All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - LBA Serie A
Teams
Reggio Calabria
Rocco Fama
Rocco
Fama
Opponents
Mar 7, 1973
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="194135" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Rocco Fama has faced 98 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alessandro Abbio
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Matthew Alosa
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
John Amaechi
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Fabrizio Ambrassa
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Matteo Anchisi
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
1
Stefano Attruia
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Gianluca Basile
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Blasi
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
1
Yann Bonato
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Mario Boni
Gema Montecatini
(ITA-1)
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Boni
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Davide Bonora
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Franco Boselli
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Myron Brown
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Roberto Bullara
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Rossano Buonaventuri
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Paolo Calbini
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Flavio Carera
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Alberto Causin
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
1
Roberto Chiacig
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Luca Colantoni
Gema Montecatini
(ITA-1)
1
Saverio Coltellacci
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Marty Conlon
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Conti
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Roberto Dalla Vecchia
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Marcelo Damiao
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Predrag Danilovic
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Alessandro Davolio
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Todd Day
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Sandro Dell'agnello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
2
John Ebeling
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Bill Edwards
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Vincenzo Esposito
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
3
Isaac Fontaine
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Alessandro Frosini
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Gregor Fucka
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Giacomo Galanda
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Gattoni
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Dan Gay
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Ferdinando Gentile
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Luca Giroli
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Georgi Glouchkov
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Hans-Jurgen Gnad
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Gracis
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Peter Guarasci
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Tito Horford
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Mike Iuzzolino
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Christopher Jent
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Joachim Jerichow
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Randolph Keys
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
1
Gerard King
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Andro Knego
Gema Montecatini
(ITA-1)
1
Mark Landsberger
Gema Montecatini
(ITA-1)
1
Ian Lockhart
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
1
Brad Lohaus
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
David Londero
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Longobardi
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Michele Maggioli
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Walter Magnifico
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Denis Marconato
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Larry Middleton
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Minto
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
1
Mickael Mitchell
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Juan manuel Moltedo
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Piero Montecchi
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Riccardo Morandotti
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Moretti
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Carlton Myers
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Radoslav Nesterovic
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Niccolai
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
Gema Montecatini
(ITA-1)
3
Matteo Nobile
Tezenis Verona
(ITA-1)
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Dan O'sullivan
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Sasha Obradovic
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Schmidt Oscar
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Diego Pastori
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Davide Pessina
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Riccardo Pittis
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Tommaso Plateo
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Fulvio Polesello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Mauro Procaccini
Gema Montecatini
(ITA-1)
1
Maurizio Ragazzi
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Enrico Ravaglia
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Zeljko Rebraca
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Antoine Rigaudeau
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
David Rivers
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Massimiliano Rizzo
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Pierfilippo Rossi
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Rusconi
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Zoran Savic
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Giovanni Savio
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Laurent Sciarra
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Hugo Sconochini
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Glenn Sekunda
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Marco Spangaro
OnSharing Siena
(ITA-1)
1
Alessandro Tonolli
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Francesco Vescovi
Estra Pistoia
(ITA-1)
1
Dominique Wilkins
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Henry Williams
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2