All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - LBA Serie A
Teams
Bologna
Giancarlo Giarletti
Giancarlo
Giarletti
Opponents
Jan 11, 1968
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="193941" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Giancarlo Giarletti has faced 144 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alessandro Abbio
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Rafael Addison
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Massimiliano Aldi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Wendell Alexis
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
4
Marco Baldi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Mike Bantom
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Loris Barbiero
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Fausto Bargna
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Amos Benevelli
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Kent Benson
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Augusto Binelli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Joe Binion
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Claudio Bonaccorsi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Bonamico
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Boni
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Fabio Bortolini
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Giuseppe Bosa
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
3
Franco Boselli
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Dino Boselli
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Roosevelt Bouie
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Roberto Brunamonti
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Umberto Burgalassi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Angelo Calcagno
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Riccardo Caneva
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Umberto Cappelletti
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Paolo Cappelli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Flavio Carera
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
4
Federico Casarin
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Leonardo Conti
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Ario Costa
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Davide Croce
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Mike D'antoni
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Silvano Dal Seno
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Giovanni Dalla Libera
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
1
Darren Daye
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Tullio De Piccoli
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Walter De Raffaele
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
4
Marcel De Souza
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Pierpaolo Del Buono
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Sandro Dell'agnello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Carlo Della Valle
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Giovanni Diana
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Sergio Donadoni
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Larry Drew
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Vincenzo Esposito
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Mike Evans
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Domenico Fantin
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Fantozzi
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
4
Massimo Ferraiuolo
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Fischetto
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Forti
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
4
Nicola Foschini
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1 PO)
2
Antonio Francescatto
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Vittorio Gallinari
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Dan Gay
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Pietro Generali
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Ferdinando Gentile
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Gianolla
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Enrico Gilardi
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Angelo Gilardi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
3
Georgi Glouchkov
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Gracis
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Giovanni Grattoni
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Guerra
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Bobby Hurt
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Iacopini
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Andrade Israel
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Clemon Johnson
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Kannard Johnson
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Albert King
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Joe Kopicki
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Marco Lamperti
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Gianluca Lenoli
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Tiziano Lorenzon
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Kyle Macy
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Walter Magnifico
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Emilio Marcheselli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Bill Martin
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Giordano Marusic
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Pierluigi Marzorati
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Bob McAdoo
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Cozell McQueen
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Dino Meneghin
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Mian
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Enrico Milesi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
3
Matteo Minelli
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Minto
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Piero Montecchi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Riccardo Morandotti
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Domenico Morena
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Fabio Nardone
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Nicola
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Schmidt Oscar
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Giorgio Ottaviani
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Gennaro Palmieri
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Davide Pessina
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Mauro Piccoli
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Franco Picozzi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Riccardo Pittis
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Charles Pittman
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Fulvio Polesello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Roberto Premier
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
2
Paolo Pressacco
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Ratko Radovanovic
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Maurizio Ragazzi
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Angelo Reale
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
2
Michael Ray Richardson
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Clivo Massimo Righi
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Antonello Riva
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
3
Massimiliano Rizzo
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Lucio Romano
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Rossi
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Alberto Rossini
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
3
Stefano Rusconi
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Romeo Sacchetti
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Sbaragli
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Sbarra
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Paolo Scarnati
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Mike Silvester
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Luca Silvestrin
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Mario Simeoli
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Mark Simpson
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Charlie Sitton
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Solfrini
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Greg Stokes
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1 PO)
2
Stefano Teso
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
David Thirdkill
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Cornelius Thompson
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Alberto Tonut
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
4
Stefano Tosi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Giacomantonio Tufano
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Jeff Turner
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
3
Fabrizio Valente
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Jose Vargas
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Vazzoler
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Renzo Vecchiato
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Vescovi
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Alberto Vianini
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Stefano Vidili
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Renato Villalta
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
David Wood
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1 PO)
2
Bradford Wright
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Domenico Zampolini
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Alessandro Zorzolo
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1 PO)
1