All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - LBA Serie A
Teams
Pesaro
Maurizio Ferro
Maurizio
Ferro
Opponents
Apr 6, 1959
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="193833" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Maurizio Ferro has faced 145 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alessandro Abbio
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Rafael Addison
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Daniele Albertazzi
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Wendell Alexis
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Vincent Askew
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Baldi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Mike Bantom
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Loris Barbiero
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Fausto Bargna
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Amos Benevelli
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Augusto Binelli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Joe Binion
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Franco Binotto
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Claudio Bonaccorsi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Alessandro Boni
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Fabio Bortolini
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Giuseppe Bosa
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Dino Boselli
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Franco Boselli
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Roosevelt Bouie
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Roberto Brunamonti
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
George Bucci
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Umberto Burgalassi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Emiliano Busca
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Angelo Calcagno
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Riccardo Caneva
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Mariano Cantoni
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1 PO)
1
Umberto Cappelletti
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Flavio Carera
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Federico Casarin
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Davide Croce
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Carl Curry
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Mike D'antoni
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Silvano Dal Seno
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Giovanni Dalla Libera
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Dallamora
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Tullio De Piccoli
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Walter De Raffaele
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Marcel De Souza
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Maury De Souza
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1 PO)
2
Pierpaolo Del Buono
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Sandro Dell'agnello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Carlo Della Valle
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Giovanni Diana
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Sergio Donadoni
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Vincenzo Esposito
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Mike Evans
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Domenico Fantin
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Fantozzi
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Ferraiuolo
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Francesco Fischetto
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Forti
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Antonio Francescatto
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Antonio Fuss
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Vittorio Gallinari
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Rick Gallon
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Dan Gay
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Pietro Generali
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Ferdinando Gentile
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Gianolla
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Angelo Gilardi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Enrico Gilardi
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Artis Gilmore
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Georgi Glouchkov
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Mario Governa
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Giovanni Grattoni
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Guerra
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Bobby Hurt
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Iacopini
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Andrade Israel
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Kannard Johnson
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Joe Kopicki
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Lamperti
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Gianluca Lenoli
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Tiziano Lorenzon
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Kyle Macy
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Emilio Marcheselli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Bill Martin
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Giordano Marusic
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Pierluigi Marzorati
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Moris Masetti
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Bob McAdoo
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Cozell McQueen
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Dino Meneghin
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Enrico Milesi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Minto
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Corrado Moffa
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Piero Montecchi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Riccardo Morandotti
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Fabio Nardone
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Emiliano Neri
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Nicola
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Roberto Nicoletti
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Schmidt Oscar
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Giorgio Ottaviani
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Gennaro Palmieri
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Nino Pellacani
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Davide Pessina
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Mauro Piccoli
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Franco Picozzi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Riccardo Pittis
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Charles Pittman
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Fulvio Polesello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Roberto Premier
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Pressacco
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Alessandro Pucci
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
1
Ratko Radovanovic
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Maurizio Ragazzi
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Angelo Reale
UNAHOTELS Reggio Emilia
(ITA-1)
1
Luigi Recchia
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Michael Ray Richardson
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Clivo Massimo Righi
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Antonello Riva
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Massimiliano Rizzo
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Alberto Rossini
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Rusconi
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Romeo Sacchetti
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Massimo Sbaragli
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Sbarra
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Paolo Scarnati
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Servadio
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Mario Simeoli
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Mark Simpson
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Charlie Sitton
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Solfrini
Ristopro Fabriano
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Sorrentino
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Marcelous Starks
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Greg Stokes
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Anthony Taylor
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
1
Stefano Teso
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
David Thirdkill
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Cornelius Thompson
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Renzo Tombolato
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Alberto Tonut
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Tosi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Jeff Turner
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Fabrizio Valente
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Jose Vargas
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Vazzoler
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Vescovi
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
3
Alberto Vianini
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Stefano Vidili
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Renato Villalta
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Bradford Wright
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Giacomo Zatti
Fortitudo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1