All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - LBA Serie A
Teams
Basket Brescia
Roberto Ritossa
Roberto
Ritossa
Opponents
Jan 21, 1959
-
-
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="193827" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Roberto Ritossa has faced 142 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Rafael Addison
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Massimiliano Aldi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Floyd Allen
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Francesco Anchisi
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Mitchell Anderson
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Andreani
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Joe Arlauckas
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Greg Ballard
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Mike Bantom
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Loris Barbiero
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Fausto Bargna
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Bastianelli
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Stefano Bechini
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Augusto Binelli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Massimo Bini
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Claudio Bonaccorsi
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Marco Bonamico
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Fabio Bortolini
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Giuseppe Bosa
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Dino Boselli
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Ricky Brown
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Roberto Brunamonti
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Luigi Cagnazzo
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Riccardo Caneva
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Mariano Cantoni
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Umberto Cappelletti
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Cappelli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
1
Flavio Carera
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Federico Casarin
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Gianluca Castaldini
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Lorenzo Charles
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Codevilla
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
1
Ario Costa
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Claudio Crippa
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Davide Croce
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Guido Curtarello
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Mike D'antoni
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Drazen Dalipagic
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Giovanni Dalla Libera
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Mike Davis
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Tullio De Piccoli
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Walter De Raffaele
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Danilo Del Cadia
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Sandro Dell'agnello
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Carlo Della Valle
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Giovanni Diana
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Sergio Donadoni
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Vincenzo Esposito
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Domenico Fantin
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Alessandro Fantozzi
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Ferraiuolo
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Forti
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Nicola Foschini
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Antonio Fuss
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Dan Gay
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Achille Gelsomini
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Pietro Generali
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Ferdinando Gentile
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Gianolla
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Angelo Gilardi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Georgi Glouchkov
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Gnecchi
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Andrea Gracis
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Otis Howard
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Iacopini
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Denis Innocentin
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Lee Johnson
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Tim Kempton
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Matteo Lanza
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Francesco Longobardi
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Tiziano Lorenzon
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Simone Lottici
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
1
Walter Magnifico
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Umberto Malcangi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Piero Mandelli
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Emilio Marcheselli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Pierluigi Marzorati
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Scott May
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Bob McAdoo
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Dino Meneghin
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Luigi Mentasti
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Enrico Milesi
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
1
Carlos Mina
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Matteo Minelli
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Minto
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
1
Piero Montecchi
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Riccardo Morandotti
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Nicola Morini
Firenze
(ITA-1)
1
Giuseppe Motta
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Silvano Motta
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
1
Giuseppe Natali
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Roberto Nicoletti
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Mark Olberding
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Schmidt Oscar
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
2
Roberto Paliani
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
1
Gennaro Palmieri
JuveCaserta
(ITA-1)
1
Nino Pellacani
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Davide Pessina
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Aleksandar Petrovic
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Charles Pittman
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Fulvio Polesello
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Ben Poquette
Rimadesio Desio
(ITA-1)
2
Roberto Premier
EA7 Emporio Armani Milan
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Pressacco
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Mauro Procaccini
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Ratko Radovanovic
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Maurizio Ragazzi
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Donald Reese
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Marco Ricci
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Clivo Massimo Righi
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
2
Antonello Riva
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Elvis Rolle
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Rossi
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Alberto Rossini
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Dan Roundfield
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Rusconi
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Romeo Sacchetti
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Giampiero Savio
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Sbaragli
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Sbarra
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Paolo Scarnati
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Mike Silvester
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Luca Silvestrin
Allibert Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Leonardo Sonaglia
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Sorrentino
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
1
Greg Stokes
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Teso
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Cornelius Thompson
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Alberto Tonut
Akern Libertas Livorno
(ITA-1)
2
Jeff Turner
Acqua S.Bernardo Cantù
(ITA-1)
2
Fabrizio Valente
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Piero Valenti
Firenze
(ITA-1)
2
Massimo Valentinuzzi
Umana Reyer Venezia (M)
(ITA-1)
1
Paolo Vazzoler
Benetton Treviso
(ITA-1)
2
Renzo Vecchiato
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Francesco Vescovi
Pallacanestro Varese
(ITA-1)
2
Stefano Vidili
Reale Mutua Torino
(ITA-1)
2
Renato Villalta
Virtus Segafredo Bologna
(ITA-1)
2
Samuel Williams
Jcoplastic Napoli
(ITA-1)
2
Larry Wright
Virtus Roma
(ITA-1)
2
Domenico Zampolini
Carpegna Prosciutto Pesaro
(ITA-1)
2
Michael Zeno
Firenze
(ITA-1)
1