All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Vitoria
Carlus Groves
Carlus
Groves
Opponents
Jan 5, 1971
American
2m01 / 6-7
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="185607" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Carlus Groves has faced 216 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Santi Abad
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Gerrod Abram
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Aisa
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Maria Alarcon
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
2
Alfonso Albert
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Santiago Aldama
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Ricardo Aldrey
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel Aller
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
1
Angel Almeida
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Alvarez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Eric Anderson
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Anderson
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Andreu
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1 PO)
1
Alberto Angulo
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
3
Lucio Angulo
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Ansley
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Angel Arceaga
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Arcega
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
Gijon
(SPA-1)
3
Fernando Arcega
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Joe Arlauckas
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Darrell Armstrong
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Curro Avalos
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Nacho Azofra
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Serguei Babkov
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Valentin Baeza
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Ken Bannister
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Raimundo Barneda
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Brooks Barnhard
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Barros
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Biriukov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
James Blackwell
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Manel Bosch
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
3
David Brabender
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Ricky Brown
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
2
Raymond Brown
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Torgeir Bryn
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
James Bryson
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Tim Burroughs
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Roberto Bustamante
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
1
Silvano Bustos
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
David Butler
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Cabral
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Pedro Capdevila
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Roman Carbajo
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Joseph Cargol
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
Perry Carter
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
2
Roberto Carvajal
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Cervantes
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
1
Maiol Cistero
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Guillermo Coll
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
1
Fernando Conde
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Creus Molist
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Crujeiras
Ourense
(SPA-1)
3
Michael Curry
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Gerard Darnes
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio De Miguel
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Gustavo De Teresa
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Dicenta
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Salva Diez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
4
Benito Doblado
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
John Ebeling
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Leron Ellis
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Alejandro Escudero
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Ramon Esmoris
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Roger Esteller
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Enrique Fernandez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Alexandre Ferreiro
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Martin Ferrer
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Andrei Fetisov
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Roy Fisher
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Oliver Fuentes
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Galilea
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
4
Gonzalo Garcia
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Garcia
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Mario Garcia
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Gimenez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Cedric Glover
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Dan Godfread
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
4
Alejandro Gomez
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Ignacio Gomez
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Gonzalez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Lisard Gonzalez
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
1
Tomas Gonzalez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Alberto Gonzalez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Josh Grant
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
3
Kenny Green
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Andres Guibert
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Ricardo Guillen
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Granger Hall
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Hansen
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Conner Henry
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
3
Ferran Heras
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Nebojsa Ilic
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Stanley Jackson
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Keith Jennings
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Jimenez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Andres Jimenez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Rafael Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Tomas Jofresa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Arturas Karnishovas
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
3
Tim Kempton
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Warren Kidd
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Slavko Kotnik
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Rimas Kurtinaitis
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Chinche Lafuente
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
William Lane
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Lasa
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
2
Pablo Laso
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Richard Lavodrama
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Lazaro
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Jesus Llano
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Llorens
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Llorente
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
2
Tonin Llorente
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
1
Nikola Loncar
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Sergi Lopez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Victor Luengo
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Sergio Luyk
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Nenad Markovic
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Paco Martin
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Martin
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Bobby Martin
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Pablo Martinez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
3
Gonzalo Martinez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Ferran Martinez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
4
Rodney Mason
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
2
Jorge Mateu
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Tharon Mayes
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Chris McNealy
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Medianero
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Darryl Middleton
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
4
Mikhail Mikhailov
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Kenny Miller
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Todd Mitchell
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Antonio Montero
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1 PO)
2
Juan Antonio Morales
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Maria Moreno
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Ramon Moya
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Murcia
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
3
Tod Murphy
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Marcelo Nicola
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Dyron Nix
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
2
Jacobo Odriozola
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Olivan
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Jimmy Oliver
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
1
Julian Ortiz
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
Gijon
(SPA-1)
2
Fernando Palacin
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Jose antonio Paraiso
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Pardo
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Ivan Pardo
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Maria Pedrera
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Joan Penarroya
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Velimir Perasovic
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Perez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
3
Raul Perez
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Daniel Perez
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Eduardo Pinero
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Sasa Radunovic
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Pere Remon
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Revuelto
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Alfonso Reyes
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Ramon Rivas
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Rodilla
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Rodriguez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Carlos Rodriguez
Ourense
(SPA-1)
3
Alejandro Rodriguez
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Inaki Rodriguez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Nacho Rodriguez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Johnny Rogers
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Fernando Romay
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Daniel Romero
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Rosa
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Ruf
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
1
Gabriel Ruiz
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
2
Juan San Epifanio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
1
Xavier Sanchez Bernat
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Jeff Sanders
Salamanca
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Jorge Sanjuan
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Ismail Santos
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Zoran Savic
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Schmidt
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Rod Sellers
Caceres
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Maria Silva
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Jordi Singla
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Michael Smith
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
Gijon
(SPA-1)
3
Mike Smith
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
Antonio Smith
Ourense
(SPA-1)
1
Francesco Solana
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
2
David Sole
Real Betis
(SPA-1)
1
Andre Spencer
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Larry Stewart
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Supervia
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Rafael Talaveron
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardino Tamames
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
1
Deon Thomas
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
Girona FC
(SPA-1)
3
Ronnie Thompkins
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Chandler Thompson
Ourense
(SPA-1)
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
3
Cornelius Thompson
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Santiago Toledo
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Andy Toolson
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Julio Torres
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Linton Townes
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Andre Turner
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2
Rafael Vega
BAXI Manresa
(SPA-1)
2
Jordi Villacampa
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Villalobos
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
3
Duane Washington
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
1
Glen Whisby
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Harper Williams
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Michael Wilson
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jaume Wood
Ourense
(SPA-1)
2
Howard Wright
Joventut Badalona
(SPA-1)
UCAM Murcia
(SPA-1)
2
Oscar Yebra
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Antonio Zamora
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Francisco Zapata
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-1)
2
Inaki Zubizarreta
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2