All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Joventut
Michael Schultz
Michael
Schultz
Opponents
Aug 31, 1955
American
2m05 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="184347" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Michael Schultz has faced 151 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Javier Abadia
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
5
Jeffrey Allen
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
2
Floyd Allen
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Manuel Aller
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Alberto Alocen
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Antonio Alonso
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Luis Manuel Alvarez
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Victor Anger
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro César Ansa
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
5
Jose Miguel Antunez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Alfredo Aranda
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Angel Arceaga
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
5
Fernando Arcega
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
5
Jose Manuel Beiran
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Ricardo Bethencourt
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Biriukov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
8
Manuel Bosch
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Wayne Brabender
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Brad Branson
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
4
Wallace Bryant
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
6
Peter Budko
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Silvano Bustos
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Manuel Cabezudo
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Carmelo Cabrera
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
6
Raul Capablo
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
4
Joseph Cargol
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
2
William Collins
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Juan Antonio Corbalan
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
11
Joaquin Costa
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
8
Xavier Crespo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1 PO)
1
Joan Creus Molist
Granollers
(SPA-1)
7
Agustin Cuesta
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Xabier Davalillo
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
3
Nate Davis
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Mike Davis
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
4
Juan De La Cruz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
5
Felix De La Fuente
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Manuel De Las Casas
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
5
Alfonso Del Corral
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
7
Ernesto Delgado
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Jose Antonio Diaz
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Luis Diaz
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
5
Salva Diez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
5
Francisco Dosaula
Granollers
(SPA-1)
4
Craig Dykema
Granollers
(SPA-1)
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
3
Juan Manuel Fermosel
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Jesus Fernandez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
4
Arturo Fernandez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
6
Juan Fernandez
Granollers
(SPA-1)
7
Jordi Freixanet
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Inaki Garayalde
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Ricardo Garcia
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Javier Garcia
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
6
Juan Francisco Garrido
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
5
Joseba Gaztanaga
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Gil
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
1
Vicente Gil
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
6
Aitor Gonzalez
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
German Gonzalez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
4
Granger Hall
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Mike Harper
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
4
Angel Heredero
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Herreras
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Essie Hollis
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Art Housey
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Otis Howard
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
5
Juan Manuel Iturriaga
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
10
Brian Jackson
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
8
Antonio Jarana
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Abdul Jeelani
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Jeffrey Jenkins
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Tomas Jimenez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Andres Jimenez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
6
Joe Kopicki
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Vicente Lafuente
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Chinche Lafuente
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
5
Pablo Laso
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
3
Miguel Angel Lete
Granollers
(SPA-1)
5
Jesus Llano
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
4
Jose Luis Llorente
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
7
Tonin Llorente
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
5
Darrell Lockhart
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
4
Miguel Lopez
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Juan Carlos Lopez
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
1
Miguel Loureiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Dean Marquardt
Granollers
(SPA-1)
5
Matias Marrero
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
3
Jose Antonio Martin
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Fernando Martin
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
7
Antonio Martin
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Angel Martin
Caja Bilbao
(SPA-1)
2
Ferran Martinez
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1 PO)
1
Eugene McDowell
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
5
Juan Mendez
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
5
Javier Mendiburu
Granollers
(SPA-1)
6
Larry Micheaux
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Montes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
5
Jorge Morales
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Emilio Nicolau
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Alberto Ortega
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Julian Ortiz
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1 PO)
2
Joan Pages
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Samuel Pellom
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Pena
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Joan Pera
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Carlos Perez
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Pedro Perotas
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
2
Orlando Phillips
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Mike Phillips
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
2
Eddie Phillips
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
4
Manuel Pina
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
1
John Pinone
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
6
Miguel Angel Pou
Licor 43
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
4
Luis Maria Prada
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
2
Pere Praxedes
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
3
Samuel Puente
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Jordi Puig
Granollers
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
7
Jose Pujolras
Granollers
(SPA-1 PO)
1
Josean Querejeta
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
6
Federico Ramiro
OAR Ferrol
(SPA-1)
2
Ion Rementeria
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
5
Miguel Angel Reyes
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Claude Riley
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
5
Wayne Robinson
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
Granollers
(SPA-1)
9
Pedro Rodriguez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
6
Fernando Romay
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
11
Gerardo Rubio
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Ruiz
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Rafael Rullan
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
David Russell
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
5
Eduardo Sabater
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
2
Joaquin Salvo
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
3
Juan San Epifanio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
11
Angel Manuel Sanchez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
5
Candido Sibilio
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
11
Wilson Simon
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Kenny Simpson
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
6
George Singleton
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Sole
Lenovo Tenerife
(SPA-1)
3
Ignacio Solozabal
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
11
Larry Spriggs
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
3
Robert Thornton
Cajamadrid
(SPA-1)
2
Steve Trumbo
FC Barcelona
(SPA-1)
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
8
Juan Urdiain
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
2
Francisco Velasco
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
5
Terry White
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
(SPA-1)
4
Matt White
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
Eddie Lee Wilkins
Real Valladolid
(SPA-1)
1
Jaume Wood
Granollers
(SPA-1)
2
James Wright
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-1)
5
Francisco Zapata
C.B. Zaragoza
(SPA-1)
2