All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Greece
Greece - Heba A2
Teams
Amyntas Dafnis
Nikolaos Giovanis
Nikolaos
Giovanis
Opponents
Oct 22, 2003 (20 years old)
Greek
1m81 / 5-11
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="183818" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Nikolaos Giovanis has faced 282 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Konstantinos Abatzas
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
3
Alex Aggelakos
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
3
Aimilios Alexiadis
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
1
Fahro Alihodzic
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Ryan Allen
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Athanasios Amvrazis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Charalampos Anagnostopoulos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Ilias Anestis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Angelopoulos
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Georgios Angelou
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Anastasios Antonakis
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Michel-Aggelos Arfaras
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Rerres Aristomenis
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Malcolm Armstead
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
3
Georgios Arnokouros
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Athanasoulas
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Dillon Avare
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Freds Bagatskis
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Eirinaios Balos
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Konstantinos Banasas
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Perykles Bazinas
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Oresti Beli
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Alejandro Bellver
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Georgios Bilios
Dafni
(GRE-2)
2
Yannis Bourousis
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
1
Luksa Buljevic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Isaiah Burke
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Steven Burtt
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Stelios Chalaris
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Dimitrios Cheilaris
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Chips
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Vangelis Chortsas
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Jakub Coulibaly
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Jovan Crnic
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Ivan Cubero
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Igor Cvorovic
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Felix De Almeida
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Marios Dermitzakis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Georgios Diamantakos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Dimakos
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Jason Dimitrakopoulos
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Jovan Djordjevic
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Thanassis Dobrogiannis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Daryl Doualla
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Sotiris Dovas
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Marios Doxas
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Milovan Draskovic
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
2
Miljan Drekalovic
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Georgios Dritsas
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
2
Vangelis Drosos
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
3
Bernard Edokpayi
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Konstantinos Efstratiou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Gianis Eleftheriadis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Ermeidis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Panagiotis Ermidis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Bryson Etienne
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Panagioris Etziaka
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Evangelidis
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
1
Vasileios Exitavelonis
Dafni
(GRE-2)
2
Radek Farsky
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Alonso Faure
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Guillem Ferrando
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Giannis Gagaloudis
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Miguel Garcia
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Jose Garcia
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Giorgos Garezos
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
3
Tyre Gathright
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Panagiotis Gatzios
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Joe Gatzo
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Giannis Gavasiadis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Fotis Georgakis
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
1
Giorgos Georgiou
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Theodoros Georgopoulos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Angelos Giannopoulos
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Loukas Giaourtoglou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Nikos Gkikas
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
R.J. Glasper
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Jeffrey Godspower
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Diogenis Gorgonis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Gravas
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
2
Athanasios Grekas
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Hahalos
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Panagiotis Haidas
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Lenell Henry
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Salvador Hernandez
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Elijah Hoard
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Nikos Houhoumis
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Kymany Houinsou
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Konstantinos Iatridis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Iordanou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Zvonimir Ivisic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Tomislav Ivisic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Berrick JeanLouis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Millan Jimenez
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Dimitrios Kaklamanakis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Kaklamanos
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
2
Alexandros Kalaitzakis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Filip Kalajzic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Tasos Kallianiotis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Efstratios Kalogerias
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Rollings Kamanda
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Nikos Kamaras
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Kampouridis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
3
Theodoros Kampouris
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Petros Kanelis
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Andreas Kanonidis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Alexander Kappos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Spyridon Kapsalos
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
4
Antonis Karageorgiou
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
2
Odysseas Karagiannis
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
1
Giannis Karakechagias
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Karamalegkos
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
2
Theodoros Karras
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
3
Ioannis Kastrantas
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Eleftherios Katsavopoulos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Stamatis Kazanas
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Vaggelis Kehris
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Dimosthenis Keramaris
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Georgios Kokkios
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Alexandros Koltsidas
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Thanos Konstantakopoulos
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Theodoros Konstantinidis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Exarchos Konstantinos
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Emmanouil Kontoudis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Anastasios Kostopoulos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Efthimis Kothras
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Thomas Kottas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Kostas Koufopoulos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgos Koukas
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Panagiotis Koukounias
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Periklis Kouroupakis
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Chrysovalantis Kourtidis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Dru Kuxhausen
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitrios Kyrilis
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
2
Antonios Kyritsis
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Legkikas
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Giorgios Liakos
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
2
Michail Liapis
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Logothetis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Hrvoje Majcunic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Fotis Malelis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Killian Malwaya
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Nemanja Manojlovic
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
2
Antonios Mantzaris
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
1
Demetrious Marghellis
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Marinos
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Venos Mastoros
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Sarantis Mastrogiannopoulos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Manolis Matalliotakis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Brandon McKissic
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Petros Melissaratos
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Ioannis Mermigkis
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Michael Mihopoulos
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Iakovos Milentigievits
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Stefan Mitrovic
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Mitsou
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Molfetas
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Ilias Moraitis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Spyridon Motsenigos
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Sotirios Nafpliotis
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitrios Nanos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Sokratis Naoumis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Apostolos Naoumis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Athanasios Nikai
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Nikolaidis
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Nikolakopoulos
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Kyrimis Nikolaos
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Kikinis Nikolaos
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Nikolaos Nkikas
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
2
Petros Noeas
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Vaivonta Ntesart
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
2
Thanassis Ntouzidis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Efraim Ntroulias
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
1
Yannick Nzosa
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Nikolaos Oikonomopoulos
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Kostas Oikonomopoulos
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
1
Viktor Okekouoiien
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
3
Giousi Oresti
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Jorge Pacheco-Ortiz
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Pagouras
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitris Papadimitriou
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
1
Efstathios Papadionysiou
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Vassilis Papadopoulos
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Papageorgopoulos
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Minas Papagiannis
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Nikolaos Papanikolaou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
3
Spyridon Papanikolaou
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
1
Nikos Paparegkas
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Giannis Papathanassopoulos
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Filip Paponja
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Faidonas Parapouras
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Romain Parmentelot
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Evangelos Patas
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Vassilis Patras
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Nick Paulos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Antonis Pefanis
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
2
Adrianos Perdikaris
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Kyriakos Petanidis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Timon Petrakis
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Ilias Petridis
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Nikolas Pievalitsa
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Pilkoudis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Louis Pinon
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Mihalis Polytarhou
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
2
Marios Poulianitis
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Nic Pozoglou
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Stergios Prapas
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Stergios Prasinis
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
2
Roko Prkacin
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Alexandros Proiskos
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Antonios Proiskos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Adrian Ramirez
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Kaheem Ransom
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Alexis Raptis
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
3
Diego Rivas
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Javier Rodriguez
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Alejandro Ruiz
U18 Valencia Basket
(ANGT)
1
Frank Ryder
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Cedrick Sam Mbaka
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Vukan Samardzic
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Pablo Sanchez
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Zisis Sarikopoulos
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Telemachos Sarlis
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
1
Pierre Sene
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Daniil Shelist
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Christos Sideris
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
1
Stavros Sioundris
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Skandalos
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Terence Sklikas
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
2
Dionysis Skoulidas
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Sten-timmu Sokk
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitris Soutzopoulos
Filippos Veroias
(GRE-2)
2
Anastasios Spiropoulos
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Michail Sprintzios
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Alexandros Spyridonidis
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
2
Thodoris Staikopoulos
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitrios Stamatis
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Alexandros Stamatogiannis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
3
Giannis Stamboulis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Nikola Stanojevic
Dafni
(GRE-2)
1
Orfeas Stasinos
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Stathis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Fotis Stilidis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Stratos
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Matthew Strazel
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Musa Suman
Dafni
(GRE-2)
2
Noa Svoboda
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Udintzo Symeon
Dafni
(GRE-2)
2
Pablo Tamba
U18 Unicaja Malaga
(ANGT)
1
Dionysios Tataris
Koroivos
(GRE-2)
1
Ilias Theodorou
Tritonas Sepolion
(GRE-2)
2
Kendrick Thompson
Iraklis
(GRE-2)
1
Andriano Topalis
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Tourlis
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
2
Stavros Toutziarakis
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
2
Austin Trice
Psyhiko Athens
(GRE-2)
1
Michalis Tsakos
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
2
Panagiotis Tsamis
Panerythraikos
(GRE-2)
2
Dimitrios Tsanidis
Oiakas Napfliou
(GRE-2)
2
Christos Tsapatoris
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Marios Tsellos
Eleftheroupoli
(GRE-2)
1
Theodoros Tsiloulis
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
2
Ioannis Tsormpatzoglou
Dafni
(GRE-2)
2
Athanasios Tsoukas
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
1
Ioannis Tsoukas
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
2
Aris Tsourgiannis
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
1
Manolis Vafiadis
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Filippos Vakouftsis
Agriniou
(GRE-2)
1
Thodoris Vardianos
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Dimitrios Verginis
AS Karditsas
(GRE-2)
Panionios
(GRE-2)
3
Craig Victor
Aias Evosmou
(GRE-2)
1
Konstantinos Vlasios
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
2
Ian Vougioukas
Panionios
(GRE-2)
1
Marko Vucic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Vito Vujovic
U18 Cibona
(ANGT)
1
Panagiotis Vyrlas
Amyntas Dafnis
(GRE-2)
1
Francois Wibaut
U18 LDLC ASVEL
(ANGT)
1
Jakub Wojciechowski
Mykonos
(GRE-2)
1
Christos Xidis
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Pavlos Xydas
Maroussi
(GRE-2)
2
Vasilis Zarkadoulas
Kavalas
(GRE-2)
Charilaos TM
(GRE-2)
4
Fotios Zoumpos
Aons Milonas Athens
(GRE-2)
1