All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Silver
Teams
Circulo Gijon
Adrian Riesgo
Adrian
Riesgo
Opponents
Jan 1, 2000 (24 years old)
Spanish
2m06 / 6-9
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="183227" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Adrian Riesgo has faced 117 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Reggie Agbeko
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Ierai Aizpitarte
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Aldecoa-Otalora
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Mario Alvarez
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Manex Ansorregui
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Oier Ardanza
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Asier Artaraz
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
David Avila
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Bertrand Awana
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Amidou Bamba
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Agustin Barreiro
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Guillermo Bastante
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Beltran
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Kevin Buckingham
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Deion Bute
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Sam Buxton
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Walter Cabral
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Cabrera
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Bryce Canda
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
John Carroll
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Rafael Casanova
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Sergio Cecilia
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Sidney Correia
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Sergi Costa
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Joe Cremo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Diego De Blas
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel De Pablo
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Joseba Estalayo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Yago Estevez
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Fernandez
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Fernandez
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Luis Ferrando
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Fortes
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Sandro Gacic
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Diego Gallardo
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Bernardo Garcia
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Luis Garcia
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Marc Garcia
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Pedro Garcia
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Vincent Gielen
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Rodrigo Gomez
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Eudaldo Gonzalez
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Gonzalez
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Ibon Guridi
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Tomas Hampl
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Ondrej Hanzlik
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Hernandez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Hernandez
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Ismael Herrero
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Benat Hevia
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Christopher Iza
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Titas Janusevicius
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Jarillo
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Musa Jeng
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Jimenez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Erikas Kalinicenko
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Joel Kanyinda
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Filip Krajina
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Luka Kraljic
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Albert Lafuente
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Anthony Libroia
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Raul Lobaco
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Jaume Lobo
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Juan-Miguel Lopez
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Ernest Maize
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Manchon
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Manjon
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Antonio Marco
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Marin
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Marquez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Martinez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Martinez Alvarez
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Sebastian Mbansogo Obiang
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Jhan-Paul Mejia
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Borja Mendia
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Unai Mendicote Rubio
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Ander Merketegi
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Pol Molins
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Gabriel Munoz
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Joe Mvuezolo
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Wally Niang
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Mor Niang
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Ryan Nicholas
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Namdi Okonkwo
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
2
Bola Olaniyan
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Volodymyr Orlov
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Ortega
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Alfredo Ott
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Jorge Parra
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Perea
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Goncalo Pereira
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Perez
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Volodymir Pietukhov
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Jahvaughn Powell
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Carlos Poyatos
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Damian Prgomet
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Michael Provenzano
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Bryson Robinson
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Rodriguez
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
2
Ignacio Rodriguez
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Roman
C.B. Moron
(SPA-3)
1
Inigo Royo
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Mikel Sainz
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Iker Salazar
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
2
Ziga Samar
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Sanchez
Zentro Basket Madrid
(SPA-3)
1
Pavel Savkov
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Alioune Senghor
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Diego Soarez
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Joshua Steel
Clinica Ponferrada
(SPA-3)
1
Mads Sturup
Zamora Enamora
(SPA-3)
1
Jorge Tejera
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Terron
Melilla Enrique Soler
(SPA-3)
1
Issa Thiam
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Kedar Wright
Algeciras
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Young Mediero
NCS Alcobendas
(SPA-3)
1