All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Argentina
Argentina - Liga A
Teams
Hispano Am.
Agustin Acosta
Agustin
Acosta
Opponents
Jan 1, 1998 (26 years old)
Argentine
1m84 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="181420" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Agustin Acosta has faced 188 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Yari Acevedo
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Alejandro Acosta
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Roberto Acuna
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Abel Agarbado
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
4
Martin Aguilera
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Cristian Alcieri
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Rodney Alexander
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Augusto Alonso
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Federico Alvarez
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Diego Alvarez
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Alvarez
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
4
Demian Alvarez
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Camilo Antunes
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
Andres Aristimuno
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Imanol Asaravicius
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Bernardo Barrera
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Bernardo Barreras
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
Miguel Barriola
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Ditalion Battle
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Damian Blazina
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Pedro Bombino
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Lucas Bonet
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Joaquin Borrallo
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Nicolas Borsellino
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Jimmy Boston
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Rodrigo Brause Label
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Carlos Manuel Buendia
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Valentin Burgos
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Agustin Cabillon
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Marcos Cabot
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Ignacio Cambon
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Juan Cambon
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Juan pablo Cantero
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Omar Canton
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
4
Leon Carbajal
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Rodrigo Cardozo
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Javier Carter
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
Diego Castrillon
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Ivan Castro
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Joaquin Castro
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Agustin Cavallin
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Claudio Charquero
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Kristian Clarkson
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Robby Collum
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
German Cortizas
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Martin Counago
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Dwayne Curtis
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Diego Damian Garcia
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Anthony Danridge
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
Matias De Gouveia
Welcome
(URU-1)
3
Leonardo De Pena
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Nicolas Delgado
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
4
Agustin Dellepiane
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Jorge Bryan Diaz
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Dogliotti
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Mauro Dominguez
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Andres Dotti
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Trevante Drye
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
Tommie Eddie
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Edison Espinosa
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Julian Eydallin
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Phil Fayne
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Juan Fernandez
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Gerardo Fernandez
Sayago
(URU-1)
3
Hernan Fitipaldo
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Nicolas Franco Ariel
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Facundo Gago
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Mauricio Gallo
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Pablo Gallo
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Ruben Garces
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Reynaldo Garcia
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Diego Garcia
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Brian Garcia
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Leandro Garcia-Morales
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Emiliano Giano
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
Sayago
(URU-1)
5
Geronimo Gimenez
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Franco Giorgetti
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Tadeo Girbau
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Ricardo Glenn
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Martin Gomez
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Francisco Gonzalez
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Diego Gonzalez
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Matias Guerra
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Ignacio Guerra
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
1
Romulo Gusmao
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Federico Haller
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Tyler Harris
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Michael Hicks
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Corey Hornsby
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Gonzalo Iglesias
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Sebastian Izaguirre
Defensor Sporting Club
(URU-1)
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
2
Albert Jackson
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Melvin Johnson
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Ivan Johnson
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
Robert Joseph
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Anthony Kent
Welcome
(URU-1)
3
Eric Kibi
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Matias Lado
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
Kyle Lamonte
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Nahuel Lemos
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
James Leon Williams
Welcome
(URU-1)
2
Phillip Lockett
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Mateo Lopez
Welcome
(URU-1)
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Iván Loriente
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
3
Andres Lugli
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
L Magnone
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Martin Marenales
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Federico Mariani
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Marcos Marotta
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Matias Martinez
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Fernando Martinez
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Clarence Matthews
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Cristian Mazzuchi
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
4
Octavio Medina
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Gonzalo Meira
Welcome
(URU-1)
4
Rodrigo Melgarejo
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Yoanki Mencia
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Alvaro Midaglia
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Dwayne Mitchell
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Juan Modernell
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
1
Martin Moglia
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Moglia
Welcome
(URU-1)
4
Tomas Monacchi
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Manuel Monteverde
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Alexis Morales
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Damian Mujica
Sayago
(URU-1)
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Alejandro Muro
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Le'bryan Nash
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Kevin Nelson
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
2
Tyrone Nelson
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
David Nesbitt
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Matias Nicoletti
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Joaquin Osimani
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Gaston Paez
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
3
Luciano Parodi
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Federico Pereiras
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Diego Pereyra
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Facundo Pitteta
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
Juan Pons
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Gonzalo Pose
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Martin Perdomo Quinteros
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
4
Agustin Ramirez
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Ariel Ramos
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Ormando Renzo
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Agustin Ressi
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
DeAngelo Riley
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Juan Manuel Rivero
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Sylbrin Robinson
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
Tracy Robinson
Bigua
(URU-1)
1
Santiago Rocha
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
Johnny Rodriguez
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Juan Rodriguez
Welcome
(URU-1)
1
Diego Romero
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Facundo Roselli
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Pedro Rossi
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Justin Rutty
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
3
Nahuel Santos
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Mateo Sarni Cornes
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Juan Savariz
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Gaston Semiglia
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
4
Terence Shellman
Sayago
(URU-1)
1
German Silvarrey
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
3
Jonathan Slider
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Jeremis Smith
Aguada
(URU-1)
1
Patricio Tabarez
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Facundo Terra
Welcome
(URU-1)
4
Bernard Toombs
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Mauro Tornaria
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
1
Juan Manuel Torres
Deportivo Libertad Sunchales
(ARG-1)
1
Mauricio Trasante
Club Nacional de Montevideo
(URU-1)
1
Jonathan Treise
Gimnasia Indalo
(ARG-1)
1
Rodrigo Trelles
Welcome
(URU-1)
3
Martin Trelles
Sayago
(URU-1)
2
Felipe Trusich
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
2
Sebastian Uranga
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Joaquin Valinotti
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Angel Varela
Union Atletica
(URU-1)
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
5
Santiago Vaulet
Penarol Mar de Plata
(ARG-1)
1
Sebastian Vazquez
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Fernando Verrone
Welcome
(URU-1)
4
Juan Viana
Club Atletico Olimpia
(URU-1)
2
Agustin Viotti
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Calvin Warner
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
3
Santiago Wohlwend
Goes Montevideo
(URU-1)
2
Anthony Young
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1
Juan Zanotta
Hebraica Macabi
(URU-1)
1
Facundo Zarate
Atletico Argentino de Junin
(ARG-1)
1
Agustin dos Santos
Larre Borges
(URU-1)
1