All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Sweden
Sweden - Basketligan
Teams
Umea
Melker Lindblom
Melker
Lindblom
Opponents
Jan 17, 2003 (21 years old)
Swedish
1m85 / 6-1
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="181211" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Melker Lindblom has faced 252 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Basem Abdulkader
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
4
Yousef Abdullah
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Eric Adams
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Nyameye Adom
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
3
Hampus Ahlin
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
4
Bryan Alberts
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
2
Samir Ali Hussein
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Denzel Andersson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Fredrik Andersson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
9
Hampus Andersson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Yannick Anzuluni
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
1
Tope Arikawe
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Jonathan Arvidsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
9
Willie Atwood
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Mikael Axelsson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Brendan Bailey
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Brandon Barton
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
2
Charles Barton
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
4
Hugo Bergstrom
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
5
Samuel Berkelund
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
4
Carl Birgemo
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
2
Gary Blackston
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Jonatan Bohman
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Nils Botold
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
John Brandmark
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
13
Keith Braxton
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Derreck Brooks
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
3
Simas Buterlevicius
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Kyle Bynoe
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Walter Cabral
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Charles Callison
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Filip Cantby
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Tim Carlsten
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
4
Phillip Carr
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Siyani Chambers
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Zachary Charles
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Lucien Christofis
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Uros Cigoja
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Gustav Claesson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Jeremy Combs
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Anton Cook
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Keshawn Curry
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Zachary Cuthbertson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
DeAndre Davis
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
4
A.J. Davis
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Darrell Davis
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Steven Davis-Smith
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Nathan Dawit
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
5
Tavrion Dawson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Cameron Delaney
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
2
Melker Delryd
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
4
Elias Desport
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
5
Bryce Douvier
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Sheriff Drammeh
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
4
Thomas Dunans
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Anthony Durham
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Felix Per Edwardsson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
4
Joel Ekenstierna
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Amin El Amrani
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Daniel Eliasson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Noel Elzer
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Pars Erenkoy
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Isak Eriksson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
William Eriksson-Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Tyler Flack
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Skyler Flatten
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Erik Flood
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
4
Deshawn Freeman
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Trey Freeman
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Lukas Friberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
5
Elvar Fridriksson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Anton Gaddefors
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
7
Viktor Gaddefors
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Kristoffer Gafor
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
2
Karl Gamble
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Oliver Gehrke
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Denzel George
Lulea
(SWE-1)
11
Rami Ghanem
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Michael Gilmore
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Jarred Godfrey
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Elyjah Goss
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Juwan Gray
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Jamaure Gregg
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
2
Ladarien Griffin
Lulea
(SWE-1)
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
5
R.T. Guinn
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Keenan Gumbs
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Simon Gunnarsson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
9
William Gutenius
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
9
Moltas Gyllebring
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Jacob Hadi
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
5
Brook Hailu
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Leonard Halling-Ibo
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Pierre Hampton
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
5
Daniel Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
6
Gustav Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
3
Chase Harler
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Jeremy Harris
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Steve Harris
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Aron Hedqvist-Jallow
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Filip Hellgren
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Tank Hemphill
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
3
Mattias Herlitz
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
3
Evan Hinson
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Mio Hjalmarsson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
2
Tra Holder
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
3
David Hook
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Bodie Hume
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
C.J. Jackson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Henrik Jadersten
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
4
Musa Jeng
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
2
De'Riante Jenkins
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Ludvig Johansson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
13
Nils Johansson
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
1
Adam Johansson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
5
Daniel Johansson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
2
David Jolinder
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
3
Jahmal Jones
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Erik Juhlin
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
6
Ernests Kalve
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Adam Karahmetovic
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
4
Samuel Karlander
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Tim Kearney
Lulea
(SWE-1)
8
Christian Keeling
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
William Kermoury
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
5
Herman Kihlman
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Marek Klassen
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Bobi Klintman
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Anton Kobylak Berglund
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Nemanja Kutic
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Cyril Langevine
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Terry Larrier
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Ville Bo Larsson
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
2
Pelle Larsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Niklas Larsson
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
6
Edvin Larsson
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
2
Filip Larsson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
2
A.J. Lawson
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Seth LeDay
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Craig Lecesne
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Zach Lewis
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Max Lidman
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Hugo Lilja
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
3
Ludvig Lindby
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Lucas Lindh
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Sebastian Lindkvist
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Alexander Lindqvist
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Ryan Logan
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
7
Cole Long
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
3
Benjamin Lundquist
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Max Lundstrom
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Jacob Mansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Jayden Martinez
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
3
Brice Massamba
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Adam Massarsch
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Jonah Mathews
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Charles Matthews
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Travis McConico
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Christopher McKnight
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
7
Abdou Medjedoub
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
4
Jorge Mejias
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Atle Mellquist
Lulea
(SWE-1)
4
Gustav Moberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
4
Elliot Mogren
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Cassio Moreira De Jesus
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Isaiah Mucius
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
James Murray-Boyles
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Toure Murry
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Axel Nordstrom
Lulea
(SWE-1)
4
Miko Novovic
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Nathaniel Nzonyansi
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Benjamin Okhotin
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Obinna Oleka
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
1
Martin Pahlmblad
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
8
Jeremiah Paige
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
John Palsson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
6
Trevin Parks
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
4
Jordan Peltier
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
C.J. Penha
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Andreas Person
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
13
Jonathan Person
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
2
Karl Persson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Erik Persson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
3
Michiel Petersen
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Dino Pita
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
6
Edward Polite
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Isaiah Powell
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
3
Lazar Radosavljevic
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
8
Hampus Ramstedt
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
4
Adam Ramstedt
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
4
Brett Reed
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
3
Elias Reining Ekdahl
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
Lulea
(SWE-1)
7
Adam Ronnqvist
Lulea
(SWE-1)
7
Martin Rosado
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
4
Jackson Rowe
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Brandon Rozzell
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Dartaye Ruffin
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
5
Tim Schuberg
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
6
Kevin Senghore-Peterson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
4
Sergey Sepman
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Tavarius Shine
Lulea
(SWE-1)
3
Kenneth Simms
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Andrew Sims
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Tobias Sjoberg
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
Lulea
(SWE-1)
4
Sebastian Sjoberg
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
2
Gustav Skogsjo
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Simon Skott
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Mitchell Smith
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Andrew Smith
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Galin Smith
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Kentwan Smith
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Edwin Soamo
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Aleksa Solevic
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Otto Jernberg Sorensen
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
1
Nick Spires
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
3
Marcus Stalberg
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Viktor Stepanovski
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Sekou Sylla
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Brandon Tabb
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Adam Tafra
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Edvin Tedesjo
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Felix Terins
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
5
Flo Thamba
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Zach Thomas
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
John Thornblom
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
2
Hugo Tidare
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Jan Tratnik
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
2
Joys Tshibangu
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Marcus Tyus
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Quinton Upshur
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Gustav Vagstrom
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Issac Vann
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Jovan Vega
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
1
Craig Victor
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Charlie Viklund
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Shane Walker
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Tristin Walley
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Ibi Watson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Elias Weibert
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
Fryshuset Basket
(SWE-1)
5
Yoel Weldegergis
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
2
Andre Wesson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Oskar Wickstrom Stumer
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Hannes Widell
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
Kalmar Saints
(SWE-1)
5
Aaron Williams
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
1
Derrick Wilson
Djurgarden
(SWE-1)
2
C.J. Wilson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Quatarrius Wilson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Avery Woodson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
3
Alexander Yemane
Lulea
(SWE-1)
6
Alan Zekovic
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
Uppsala
(SWE-1)
2
Anes Zekovic
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
5
Nisre Zouzoua
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1