All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Belgium
Belgium - EuroMillions Basketball League
Teams
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
Wim Van De Keere
Wim
Van De Keere
Opponents
Aug 10, 1978
Belgian
2m03 / 6-8
SG / SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="18108" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Wim Van De Keere has faced 205 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lucio Angulo
Spain
(EUR-QR)
2
David Arigbabu
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
5
Petar Arsic
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Tunji Awojobi
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
3
Herbert Baert
Bree
(BEL-1)
5
Brant Bailey
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
2
Scooter Barry
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Paul Bayer
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
6
Joey Beard
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Christophe Beghin
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Mirza Begic
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
3
Sebastien Bellin
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
8
Charles Bennett
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
1
Roberto Bergersen
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
1
Zbigniew Bialek
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Ralph Biggs
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
6
Dieter Billet
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
5
Yannick Bokolo
France
(Preparation)
1
Lionel Bosco
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
4
Marijo Bosjnak
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
1
Sebastien Bosman
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
1
Scott Brakebill
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Bojan Brkic
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
2
Jim Cantamessa
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Jozef Casteels
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
2
Dragan Ceranic
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Mantas Cesnauskis
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
3
Jochen Ceyssens
Bree
(BEL-1)
4
Lennart Christensen
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Bryan Christiansen
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
3
Andrija Ciric
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Teo Cizmic
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
1
Eric Cleymans
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
6
Kevin Cobbaut
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
2
Chanan Colman
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Travis Conlan
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Piet De Bel
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
4
Hans De Belser
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Tom Dekkers
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
3
Mathias Desaever
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
5
Wouter Dewilde
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
6
Boris Diaw
France
(Preparation)
2
Mark Dickel
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
1
Alain Digbeu
France
(Preparation)
1
Herve Djoumbi
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
6
Tony Dorsey
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
5
Christian Drejer
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Kueth Duany
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
2
Petar Dujmovic
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Yves Dupont
Bree
(BEL-1)
6
Ronald Ellis
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Jeroen Eskens
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
George Evans
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
7
Marcus Faison
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Frederic Fauthoux
France
(Preparation)
1
Darren Fenn
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Laurent Foirest
France
(Preparation)
1
Nate Fox
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
2
David Frigout
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
German Gabriel
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Yannick Gagneur
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Jorge Garbajosa
Spain
(EUR-QR)
2
Jason Gardner
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
4
David Gautier
France
(Preparation)
1
Ivan Gemaljevic
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
3
Sacha Giffa
France
(Preparation)
1
Joseph Gomis
France
(Preparation)
1
Raitis Grafs
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
2
Brendan Graves
Bree
(BEL-1)
2
Brian Greene
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
4
Roger Grimau
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Rod Grizzard
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Dror Hagag
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
3
Darius Hall
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
4
Ian Hanavan
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
3
Mark Hawley
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
4
Bryan Heinle
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
4
Axel Hervelle
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
1
Kris Hill
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
1
Kevin Houston
Bree
(BEL-1)
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
6
Michael Huger
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Roger Huggins
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
Bree
(BEL-1)
5
Kristaps Janicenoks
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
4
Jean-Marc Jaumin
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
6
Aymeric Jeanneau
France
(Preparation)
2
Jens Jensen
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Carlos Jimenez
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Evaldas Jocys
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
7
Kendrik Johnson
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
1
Kevin Jonniaux
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Dimitri Jorssen
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Julius Joseph
Bree
(BEL-1)
2
Ivo Josipovic
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Cyril Julian
France
(Preparation)
1
David Kalut
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
6
Jarvis Kelley Sanni
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
Bree
(BEL-1)
7
Michael Kingma
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
3
Alain Koffi
France
(Preparation)
1
Chuck Kornegay
Spain
(EUR-QR)
2
Damir Krupalija
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
5
Jonas Langvad
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Mikkel Larsen
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Jens Laulund
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Laurent Lhote
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
2
Pieter Loridon
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
8
Domien Loubry
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
7
Jerome Louwette
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
1
Brian Lynch
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Sebastien Maio
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
1
Gerrit Major
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
4
Carles Marco
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Claude Marquis
France
(Preparation)
1
Vincent Masingue
France
(Preparation)
2
Alton Mason
Bree
(BEL-1)
5
Sacha Massot
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Leonard Matela
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
7
Julien Matthys
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
1
Didier Mbenga
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
3
Ronnie McCollum
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
4
Benoit Mertens
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
1
Damir Milacic
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
6
Jerome Moiso
France
(Preparation)
1
Roel Moors
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
6
Ryan Moss
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Philippe Mudie
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Alex Mumbru
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Guy Muya
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
6
Adama N'diaye
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
2
Stevan Nadjfeji
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
2
Juan Carlos Navarro
Spain
(EUR-QR)
2
Shane Nicely
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
William Njoku
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Ed Norvell
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
8
Uche Nsonwu-Amadi
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Troy Ostler
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
3
Jose antonio Paraiso
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Tony Parker
France
(Preparation)
1
Florent Pietrus
France
(Preparation)
1
Julien Pirlot
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Bogdan Popescu
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Janis Porzingis
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Jim Potter
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
7
Peter Praznovsky
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
2
Soren Ege Qwist
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Julien Rahier
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
5
Dzenan Rahimic
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Benoit Rasquin
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
6
Felipe Reyes
Spain
(EUR-QR)
2
Alfonso Reyes
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
K Reyserhove
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
1
Andre Riddick
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Javier Rodriguez
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Nacho Rodriguez
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Berni Rodriguez
Spain
(EUR-QR)
1
Kevin Roelandts
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
4
Quinton Ross
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Sam Rotsaert
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
4
Damjan Rudez
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
2
Thierry Rupert
France
(Preparation)
2
Josh Sankes
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
1
Goran Savanovic
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Pedrag Savovic
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Kris Sergeant
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
7
Joseph Shipp
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
2
Nedzad Sinanovic
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
2
Jonas Sinding
Denmark
(EUR-QR)
1
Armands Skele
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
3
Karim Souchu
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
France
(Preparation)
4
Dieter Souveryns
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
5
Igor Starcevic
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
7
Jacques Stas
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
4
Hugo Sterk
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Aleksandar Subara
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Veron Tabu-Eboma
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
4
Mirza Teletovic
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
3
Gary Terclavers
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
1
Stephen Tison
Spirou Basket
(BEL-1)
1
Ivan Tomeljak
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
4
Butch Tshomba
Union Hutoise
(BEL-1)
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
5
Duke Tshomba
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
7
Shalom Turgeman
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
2
Raimonds Vaikulis
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
3
Tim Van Den Eynde
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
3
Jef Van Der Jonckheyd
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
5
Gerben Van Dorpe
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
4
Maarten Van Gelder
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
1
Jan Van Hoecke
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Pieter Van Hoecke
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
5
Wim Vanhaele
Bree
(BEL-1)
3
Meindert Verstraete
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
1
Antanas Vilcinskas
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
3
Niels Vinckx
Telenet Giants Antwerp
(BEL-1)
1
Bernd Volcic
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
6
Wim Vuchelen
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
7
Wayne Wallace
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
1
Melvin Watson
Bree
(BEL-1)
1
Mekeli Wesley
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
2
Philippe Willems
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
3
Corey Williams
Leuven Bears
(BEL-1)
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
8
Lorenzo Withrite
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
4
Lee Wouters
Vilvoorde
(BEL-1)
3
Vincent Yarbrough
Filou Oostende
(BEL-1)
2
Jitim Young
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
(BEL-1)
2
Donatas Zavackas
Liege Basket
(BEL-1)
2
Aleksandar Zecevic
VOO Verviers-Pepinster
(BEL-1)
3