All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Portugal
Portugal - Liga Profissional
Teams
Imortal
Jason Catarino
Jason
Catarino
Opponents
Feb 23, 2003 (21 years old)
Portuguese
1m91 / 6-3
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="180166" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jason Catarino has faced 309 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Sultan Adewale
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Dara Adeyemi
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Anton Agyeyev
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Ariel Aizik
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Melvin Ajinça
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Hugo Akerhielm
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Francisco Albergaria
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Gregor Allik
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Francisco Amarante
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Eric Anderson
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Rasmus Andre
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Render Antonio Woods
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
David Apell
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Bruno Araujo
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Araujo
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Luka Avaliani
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Renato Azevedo
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Jeremiah Bailey
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Joao Balseiro
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Tautvydas Baltrusaitis
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Balazs Banfi
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Anthony Barber
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Jose Miguel Barbosa
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Henrique Barros
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Bastos
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
2
Athanasios Bazinas
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
George Beamon
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Michael Belle
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Macram Ben Romdhane
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Yoav Berman
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Matias Bernardini
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Pablo Bertone
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Andre Bessa
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Delaney Blaylock
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Nugzar Botchorishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Alexandre Bouzidi
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Nuno Brito
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Felix Brostrom
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
L.J. Bryan
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Dominykas Butka
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Emilis Butkus
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Trent Buttrick
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Andre Calabote
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Cardoso
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Cardoso
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Phillip Carr
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Darius Carter
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Terrell Carter
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Catarino
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Caleb Catto
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Rafael Charrao
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Lukas Charvat
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Dinis Cherepenko
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Sidy Cissoko
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Davon Clare
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Marvin Clark
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Derrick Colter
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Cristovao Cordeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
3
Kevin Coronel
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Simon Correa
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Miguel Correia
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Rafael Costa
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Andre Cruz
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Keshawn Curry
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Ron Curry
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Matej Dana
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Chris Davenport
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Melker Delryd
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Rolandi Devidze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Fabio Dias
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Dimas
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Emmanouil Dimou
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Filipe Dionisio
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Ryan Djoussa
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Stefan Djukic
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Pavel Dohnal
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Carlos Dotson
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Daryl Doualla
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Toney Douglas
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Micah Downs
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Alexander Doyle
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Trey Drechsel
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Avner Dror
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Malcolm Drumwright
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Clinton Efinda
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Ioannis Efstathiadis
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Eddie Ekiyor
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Quinn Ellis
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Embalo
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Wede Esajobor
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Trevon Evans
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Tobi Ewuosho
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Wilhelm Falk
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Victor Faroukou
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Darragh Ferguson
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Fernandes
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Fernando Ferreira
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Daniel Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Fidalgo
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Nelson Fotso
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Dulcinio Fragoso
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Eduardo Francisco
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Ioannis Fytros
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Joao Gallina
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Gameiro
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Brock Gardner
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Jazz Gardner
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Marcellus Garrick
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Philip Georgson
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Filip Gewert
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Alexandros Giannopoulos
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Ofek Gol
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Keven Gomes
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
David Gomes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Gomes
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Joao Gomes
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Salvador Gomes
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Montell Goodwin
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Larry Gordon
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Justin Gordon
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Joao Grosso
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Eduardo Guimaraes
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Mael Hamon-Crespin
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Ceejay Hanson
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Jamir Harris
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Aaron Harrison
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Rory Hawkins
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Milo Herbst
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Miguel Hespanhol
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Balint Hiezl
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Kymany Houinsou
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Cornelius Hudson
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Ondrej Hustak
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Mobi Ikegwuruka
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Milan Ivkovic
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Kurt James
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Ugnius Jarusevicius
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Jalen Jenkins
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Theo Johnson
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Nate Johnson
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Zarko Jukic
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Kristofer Kajari
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Diego Kapelan
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Sandro Kasaburi
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Domas Kauzonas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Balazs Kazy
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
David Kertesz
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Luka Khutsishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Ian Kinard
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Kolos Kiss
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Augustinas Kiudulas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Charlon Kloof
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Radvilas Kneizys
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Moussa Kone
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Akos-Bence Kovacs
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Petr Krivanek
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Marko Kuhi
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Larry Kuimi
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Luka Kutchukhidze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Gregor Kuuba
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Tyrese Lacey
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Ryan Larson
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Izan Le Meut
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Niv Lempert
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Yuval Levin
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Tony Lewis
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Luka Liklikadze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Hugo Lilja
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Marko Loncovic
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Pedro Lopes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Marcus Lovett
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Stephon Reece Mac Donald
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Giorgi Makhniashvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Kyle Mallers
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Ben Shlomo Maman
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Jeremias Manjate
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Tyere Marshall
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Gabrielius Mazeika
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Tanner McGrew
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Christopher McKnight
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Josh McNair
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Atle Mellquist
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Cleveland Melvin
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Ido Menchel
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Rui Mendes
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Rubinho Mendes
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Bright Mensah
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Ioannis Mermigkis
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Lasha Meskhi
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Giorgi Meskhi
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Mintautas Mockus
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Ricardo Monteiro
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Miguel Monteiro
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Mike Moore
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Nuno Morais
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Lamar Morgan
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Trey Moses
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Jakub Necas
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Garrett Nevels
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Ricardo Neves
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Elias Nilsson
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Francico Nunes
Maia Basket
(POR-1)
1
Francisco Nunes
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Micheal O'mahony
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Efe Odigie
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Roneil Oguekwe
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Angelos Oikonomidis
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Sotirios Oikonomopoulos
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Nd Okafor
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Oliveira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Oliveira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Pedro Oliveira
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Tanner Omlid
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Afonso Parrinha
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Ivan Pavicevic
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Guilherme País
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Peixoto
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Krasimir Pereira
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Goncalo Pereira
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Luis Pereira
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Feliciano Perez
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Rashad Perkins
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Zacharie Perrin
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Pedro Pinto
FC Porto
(POR-1)
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
4
Pedro Pinto
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Joaquim Pires
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Tim Pollmann-Daamen
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Sean Pollmann-Daamen
U16 Ireland
(Euro U16)
1
Karl Markus Poom
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Danjel Purifoy
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Miguel Queiroz
FC Porto
(POR-1)
4
Lual-Daniel Rahama
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Tiago Raimundo
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Daniel Relvao
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Joao Ribeiro
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Jalen Riley
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Jorge Rodrigues
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Miguel Rodrigues
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Joao Rodrigues Guerreiro
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Miguel Romao
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Rando Roos
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Apostolos Roumoglou
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Diogo Runge
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Rayan Rupert
U18 France
(Euro U18)
1
Jakub Rytir
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Dzmitry Ryuny
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Candido Sa
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Sa
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Matej Safarik
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Nakye Sanders
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Guilherme Santos
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Nuno Santos
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Inácio Sassinda
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Adam Vilen Scherbakov
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Kaspar Sepp
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Paulo Sereno
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Grant Shepard
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Emanual Shepherd
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Carlos Sico
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Kasparas Sideravicius
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Sergio Silva
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
3
Andre Silva
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
1
Tomas Silva
FC Barreirense
(POR-1)
1
Eugenio Silva
Portimonense
(POR-1)
1
Jose Silva
SL Benfica (M)
(POR-1)
1
Luis Silva
FC Porto
(POR-1)
1
Jonathan Silva
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Filip Simic
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Matyas Sipos
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Joao Soares
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Rodrigo Soeiro
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Nevo Sommerfeld
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Hugo Sotta
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Onno Steger
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Giorgi Sulaberidze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16)
1
Alonzo Sule
AD Galomar
(POR-1)
1
Ondrej Svec
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Marcus Takamgno
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksander Tassa
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Dana Tate
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
1
Joao Teixeira
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Gustavo Teixeira
Ovarense GAVEX
(POR-1)
2
Bradley Tinsley
FC Porto
(POR-1)
2
Ty Toney
Esgueira AVEIRO OLI
(POR-1)
1
Joao Torrie
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Barna Toth
U16 Hungary
(Euro U16)
1
Clyde Trapp
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Nikolaos Tsolakis
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1
Louie Tucker
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Gytis Valickas
U18 Lithuania
(Euro U18)
1
Henri Veesaar
U18 Estonia
(Euro U18)
1
Ferran Ventura
Vitoria SC
(POR-1)
1
Diogo Ventura
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
2
Tydus Verhoeven
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
1
Vladyslav Voytso
FC Porto
(POR-1)
3
Matyas Vrabel
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Nikola Vujovic
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Pharrell Wallace-Steele
U16 Great Britain
(Euro U16)
1
Padiet Wang
Academica EFAPEL
(POR-1)
1
Wes Washpun
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
1
Zane Waterman
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Laban Westman
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Shaun Willett
UD Oliveirense
(POR-1)
2
Calvin Wishart
CD Povoa
(POR-1)
2
Antonio Woods
Lusitania Expert
(POR-1)
2
Temidayo Yussef
Sporting CP
(POR-1)
1
Matej Zejdl
U16 Czech Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Ron Zipper
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Evangelos Zougris
U18 Greece
(Euro U18)
1