All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - LF2 (W)
Teams
Calais
Salimata Koita
Salimata
Koita
Opponents
Nov 1, 2001 (22 years old)
French
1m86 / 6-1
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="179157" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Salimata Koita has faced 222 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Kimberley Adonis
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Monique Akoa Makani
Charnay
(LF2)
2
Pauline Akonga Nsimbo
Calais
(LF2)
1
Linda Amaning
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
2
Nell Angloma
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Isis Arrondo
Angers
(LF2)
2
Merve Aydin
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Radoslava Bachvarova
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Diana Balayera
Charnay
(LF2)
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
3
Romy Bar
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Florine Basque
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
Morgan Batey
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Lisa Berkani
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
3
Margot Bienvenu
Chartres
(LF2)
2
Angela Bjorklund
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Maelle Blein
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Marie Boirard
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Tilise Boisseron
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
4
Dounya Bourhani-Ganguia
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
1
Sabrine Bouzenna
Aulnoye
(LF2)
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Maaja Bratka
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
2
Carla Bremaud
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Virginie Bremont
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
1
Noemie Brochant
Toulouse
(LF2)
2
Ingrid Brodie
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Patricia Brossmann
Calais
(LF2)
1
Manon Burdet
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Shalaunda Burney-Robinson
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
1
Louise Bussiere
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Sasa Cado
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Elise Cammas
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Celia Cardenal
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(CdF)
1
Coralie Chabrier
Charnay
(LF2)
2
Julia Chandler
Monaco BA
(LF2)
2
Clerine Choron
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
4
Camille Cirgue
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
4
Manoe Cisse
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Tea Cleante
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Rachel Clet
Montbrison
(LF2)
1
Stella Colas
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Fiona Coldepin
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Prescilla Colombo
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Mathilde Combes
Mondeville
(LF2)
2
Jodie Cornelie Sigmundova
Mondeville
(LF2)
2
Kelly Corre
Angers
(LF2)
2
Kankou Coulibaly
Angers
(LF2)
Charnay
(LF2)
4
Louise Dambach
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
3
Mariama Daramy
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Naomi Davenport
Aulnoye
(LF2)
1
Margot De Freitas
Toulouse
(LF2)
2
Marine Debaut
Chartres
(LF2)
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
3
Ines Debroise
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Antonia Delaere
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Kimsy Demontoux
Monaco BA
(LF2)
2
Caroline Deroo
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Fleur Devillers
Calais
(LF2)
1
Hatoumata Diakite
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Christelle Diallo
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
3
Binta Diallo
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Oumou Diarisso
Chartres
(LF2)
Pôle France
(LF2)
3
Bintou Dieme-Marizy
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Berengere Dinga Mbomi
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Mousdandy Djaldi-Tabdi
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Maeva Djaldi-Tabdi
Charnay
(LF2)
2
Fayzat Djoumoi
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
1
Mathilde Domenger
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
2
Leia Dongue
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Shanavia Dowdell
Aulnoye
(LF2)
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Binta Drame
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
2
Adele Dreano-Trecant
Angers
(LF2)
Monaco BA
(LF2)
4
Camille Droguet
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
4
Rose Ducret
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
Lisa Dufon
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Ashunae Durant
Monaco BA
(LF2)
2
Marine Dursus
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Imane El Garti
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
Calais
(LF2)
3
Anissa El Ouahabi
Aulnoye
(LF2)
1
Sophia Elenga
Chartres
(LF2)
1
Nicole Enabosi
Chartres
(LF2)
2
Shante Evans
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Eva Faillot
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Aida Fall
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
India Farcy
Chartres
(LF2)
2
Natalia Farkasova
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Aurelie Favre
Montbrison
(LF2)
4
Paola Ferrari
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Nabala Fofana
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Julie Forestier
Nantes
(LFB)
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Coline Franchelin
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Jade Gaillard
Montbrison
(LF2)
Angers
(LF2)
3
Touty Gandega
Angers
(LF2)
Aulnoye
(LF2)
4
Noellya Gasselin
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
Astou Gaye
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Alizee Girardet
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Johanne Gomis
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
3
Vaciana Gomis
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Nikki Greene
Angers
(LF2)
2
Ewl Guennoc
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Melissa Guillet
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Diankeba Guirassy
Toulouse
(LF2)
1
Sarah Hajij
Charnay
(LF2)
1
Jade Hamaoui
Aulnoye
(LF2)
1
Keisha Hampton
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(CdF)
1
Victoria Harris
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
2
Manuella Hatchi
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
2
Mai Loni Henson
Aulnoye
(LF2)
1
Marion Heriaud
Aulnoye
(LF2)
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
3
Evita Herminjard
Aulnoye
(LF2)
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
4
Flora Heyman
Angers
(LF2)
2
Samantha Hill
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Camille Hillotte
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
2
Rachel Hollivay
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(CdF)
1
Courtney Hurt
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(CdF)
1
Rachel Ingom
Aulnoye
(LF2)
1
Helene Jakovljevic
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
Toulouse
(LF2)
Aulnoye
(LF2)
5
Laetitia Kamba
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Adja Kane
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Elyah Kiavi
Charnay
(LF2)
2
Henda Koita
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Kani Kouyate
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
Leila Lacan
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Alexia Lacaule
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Laura Lailler
Angers
(LF2)
1
Lisa Lambert
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Shenita Landry
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Pauline Lanfant
Mondeville
(LF2)
2
Lucie Laroche
Monaco BA
(LF2)
1
Joanne Lauvergne
Toulouse
(LF2)
1
Maeva Lavorel
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Rosanne Le Seyec
Pôle France
(LF2)
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
2
Clarisse Legrand
Montbrison
(LF2)
1
Rose Leguiset
Angers
(LF2)
2
Camille Lenglet
Nantes
(LFB)
2
Rayte'a Long
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Kalis Loyd
Toulouse
(LF2)
1
Stepha M'baye
Aulnoye
(LF2)
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
4
Kanelle Mahobah
Montbrison
(LF2)
1
Eve Mahoutou
Chartres
(LF2)
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
3
Victoria Majekodunmi
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
Monaco BA
(LF2)
2
Niang Mam
Chartres
(LF2)
1
Serena Manala
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Marie Mane
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Chloe Mantelin
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(CdF)
2
Ludivine Marie
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Elise Marie
Chartres
(LF2)
2
Hermance Marti
Monaco BA
(LF2)
2
Sarah Martineau
Montbrison
(LF2)
1
Maelys Martinet
Montbrison
(LF2)
4
Jessica Mavambou
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
2
Nukiya Mayo
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Palmire Mbu
Montbrison
(LF2)
Pôle France
(LF2)
3
Sirine Mehadji
Montbrison
(LF2)
4
Magali Mendy
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
2
Ginette Mfutila
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Alexa Middleton
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Anne-Lise Mipoka
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Caroline Misset-Villeger
Feytiat
(LF2)
1
Bintou Moctar
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Jacinta Monroe
Nantes
(LFB)
1
Amali Montout
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Fleur Morel
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Ziomara Morrison
Nantes
(CdF)
1
Catherine Mosengo-Masa
Monaco BA
(LF2)
1
Mailys Moustey
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Marine Mulumba
Toulouse
(LF2)
2
Johanna Muzet
Charnay
(LF2)
2
Mariama N'diaye
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Anna Ngo Ndjock
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Hermine Ngueko Guotue
Toulouse
(LF2)
2
Arame Niang
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Nahan Niare
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Jennifer O'neill
Charnay
(LF2)
1
Margaux Okou-Zouzouo
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Emma Ouattara
Nantes
(LFB)
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
2
Nina Ouedraogo Seilly
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
2
Sarah Ousfar
Angers
(LF2)
Mondeville
(LF2)
3
Claire Parisi
Calais
(LF2)
1
Aurore Pautou
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Emma Peytour
Chartres
(LF2)
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
3
Kimberley Pierre-Louis
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
Sabrina Piper
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Ines Pitarch-Granel
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Mailis Pokk
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Ilona Premillieux
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Elise Prodhomme
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Emily Prugnieres
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Irma Rahmanovic
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Emilie Raynaud
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
2
Romane Revel
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Ainoah Rio
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Oceane Robin
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Sara Roumy
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Clarisse Sahun
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Shelby Saint Juste
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
Calais
(LF2)
3
Lucja Sala
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
1
Ines Salahy
Pôle France
(LF2)
1
Ysaline Saulnier
Pôle France
(LF2)
2
Fanny Scappaticci
Feytiat
(LF2)
1
Kristen Brooke Sharp
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(CdF)
1
Stephany Skrba
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
1
Justine Soulard
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Pauline Stalars
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Maud Stervinou
Calais
(LF2)
1
Chante Stonewall
Mondeville
(LF2)
2
Isabelle Strunc
Toulouse
(LF2)
2
Mame-Marie Sy-Diop
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(LFB)
3
Shakayla Thomas
Toulouse
(LF2)
1
Lena Timera
La Tronche Meylan
(LF2)
2
Meiya Tirera
Aulnoye
(LF2)
2
Amandine Toi
Charnay
(LF2)
2
Fatoumata Toure
Monaco BA
(LF2)
Pôle France
(LF2)
3
Jill Townsend
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Amina Traore
Charnay
(LF2)
1
Tina Trebec
Montbrison
(LF2)
2
Hristina Tyutyundzhieva
CSP Nantes Basket
(LF2)
1
Emma Villas-Gomis
Feytiat
(LF2)
2
Manon Von Banck
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
1
Amelie Voynet
Illkirch-Graffenstaden
(LF2)
1
Zoe Wadoux
Villeneuve d'Ascq
(CdF)
1
Eve Wembanyama
Calais
(LF2)
Monaco BA
(LF2)
2
Leck-Olivia Yale
Champagne Basket
(LF2)
1
Tiphaine Zinai
Feytiat
(LF2)
2