All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Sweden
Sweden - Basketligan
Teams
Uppsala
Brian Bridgeforth
Brian
Bridgeforth
Opponents
Jun 3, 1994 (30 years old)
American
2m10 / 6-11
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="178111" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Brian Bridgeforth has faced 135 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Eric Adams
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Dionte Adams
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Robin Alm
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Eddie Alm
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Fredrik Andersson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Denzel Andersson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Branden Aughburns
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Mikael Axelsson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Luka Babic
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Devonte Banner
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Auston Barnes
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Trevond Barnes
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Lukas Bergang
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Toni Bizaca
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Mario Blazevic
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Jonatan Bohman
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Nils Botold
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
John Brandmark
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Preston Bungei
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Connor Burchfield
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Jordan Butler
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
David Cohn
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Corban Collins
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Lawrence Cooks
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Brian Darden
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
James Demery
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Daniel Dixon
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Jonathan Dubas
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Christopher Dunston
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Joel Ekenstierna
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Daniel Eliasson
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Pars Erenkoy
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Jonathan Eriksson
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Guim Exposito
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Tomas Fernandez
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Kalin Fisher
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Brian Fitzpatrick
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Tyler Flack
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Albin Frank
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Povilas Gaidys
Umea
(SWE-1)
1
Eric Garcia
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Oliver Gehrke
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Eric Gilchrese
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Robert Gilchrist
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Jamison Glover
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Josh Greene
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Mantas Griskenas
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
1
R.T. Guinn
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Simon Gunnarsson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
William Gutenius
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Albin Hall Eriksson
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Daniel Hansson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Gustav Hansson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Nimrod Hilliard
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Oskar Holm
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Alexander Holmstrom
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Desmond Hubert
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Marquis Jackson
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Calvin Jagare
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Ludvig Johansson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Daniel Johansson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Reggie Johnson
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Kofi Josephs
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Tim Kearney
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Brian Kelley
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Joakim Kjellbom
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Simon Klaasma
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Anton Kobylak Berglund
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Ville Bo Larsson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
2
Niklas Larsson
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Anton Leth
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Sebastian Lindkvist
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Mikael Lindqvist
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Alexander Lindqvist
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Valter Lindstrom
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Alex Long
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Greg Malinowski
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Thomas Massamba
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Brice Massamba
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Deandre Mathieu
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Abdou Medjedoub
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Imani Miller
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Akim Mitchell
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Mike Moore
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Earvin Morris
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Teyvon Myers
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Wally Niang
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Andreas Nilsson
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Charles Oliver
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Martin Pahlmblad
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
John Palsson
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Jonathan Peleg
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Andreas Person
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Karl Persson
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Michiel Petersen
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
1
Joaquin Portugues
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Jervon Pressley
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Omar Prewitt
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Adam Ramstedt
Sodertalje BBK
(SWE-1)
1
Zaynah Robinson
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Adam Ronnqvist
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Kyle Rowley
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Paul Rowley
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Dartaye Ruffin
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Anton Saks
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Michael Schlotman
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Tim Schuberg
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Hunter Seacat
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Sean Sheldon
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Tavarius Shine
Lulea
(SWE-1)
1
Evariste Shonganya
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Jeffrey Short
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Jakob Sigurdarson
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Chris Singhateh
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Shakir Smith
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Johnell Smith
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Sean Smith
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Andrew Smith
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Aleksa Solevic
Koping Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Edvin Stark
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2
Terry Tarpey
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
D'shon Taylor
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Felix Terins
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Oliver Tot
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Marcus Tyus
Boras Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Alexandros Varytimiadis
Umea
(SWE-1)
2
Jonathan Wade
Norfolk State Spartans
(NCAA)
1
Jesper Wennerholm
Wetterbygden Stars
(SWE-1)
2
Jack Whitman
William & Mary Tribe
(NCAA)
1
Franklin Williams
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Charles Wilson-Fisher
Hampton Pirates
(NCAA)
1
Ludvig Worge
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
1
Alexander Yemane
Jamtland Basket
(SWE-1)
1
Facundo Zarate
Nassjo
(SWE-1)
1
Anes Zekovic
Norrkoping Dolphins
(SWE-1)
2