All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - Serie B Girone D
Teams
Avellino
Luigi Genovese
Luigi
Genovese
Opponents
Jul 10, 2001 (23 years old)
Italian
1m94 / 6-4
PF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="177398" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Luigi Genovese has faced 112 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Emmanuel Adeola
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Allen Agbogan
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Andrea Albertini
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Nicola Artuso
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Giacomo Barnaba
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Fortunato Barrile
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Andrea Barsanti
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Riccardo Bartolozzi
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Niccolo Bertocco
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Matteo Bini
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Luca Bisconti
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Antongiulio Bonaccorso
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Daniele Bonessio
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Simone Bonfiglio
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Alberto Cacace
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Emanuele Caiazza
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Carlo Cantone
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Matteo Carida
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Tommaso Carnovali
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1
Juan Marcos Casini
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Matteo Cavallo
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Andrea Cecconi
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Enzo Cena
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Roberto Chessari
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Leonardo Ciribeni
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Mario Corvo
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Mark Czumbel
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Domenico D'argenzio
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Daniel Datuowei
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Matteo De Leone
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Leonardo Di Francesco
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Marco Di Pizzo
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Giuseppe Di Poce
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Alberto Di Salvia
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Manuel Diomede
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
2
Khadim Diouf
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
John Doe
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Mathias Drigo
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Giulio Dushi
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Christopher Egwoh
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Alessandro Eremita
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Yande Fall
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Daniele Fiorucci
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Diego Flaccadori
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Andres Forray
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Matteo Francioni
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Paolo Frascati
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Giovanni Gambarota
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1
Francesco Gellera
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Salvatore Genovese
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Matteo Ghirlanda
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Enrico Maria Gobbato
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Joao Gomes
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Dario Guadagnola
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
1
Dustin Hogue
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Infante
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Luca Izzo
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1
Nikola Jovanovic
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Mahamat Kader
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Lazar Kekovic
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Giovanni Laquintana
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Luca Lechthaler
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Gianmarco Leggio
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Federico Loschi
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Edoardo Lucarelli
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Giuseppe Luongo
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1
Dut Mabor
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Devyn Marble
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Andrea Martino
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Giulio Mascherpa
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Ferdinando Matrone
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1
Andrea Mezzanotte
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Fabio Mian
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Bozo Misolic
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Francesco Moretti
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Riccardo Murri
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Vincent Naddeo
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Klaudio Ndoja
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Kevin Ndzie
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Ignacio Ochoa
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Davide Pascolo
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Marco Pasqualin
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Alessandro Peda
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Luca Provaroni
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Vincenzo Provenzani
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
2
Marco Prunotto
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Nikola Radicevic
Dolomiti Energia Trentino
(ITA-1)
1
Francesco Rapini
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Sava Razic
Ruvo di Puglia
(ITA-3 D)
1
Thomas Reale
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Simone Rischia
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Gianmarco Rossi
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Lorenzo Rota
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Edoardo Roveda
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Gianluca Santini
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Alessandro Scarponi
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Dario Scodavolpe
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Luka Sebrek
Viola Reggio Calabria
(ITA-3)
1
Biagio Sergio
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1
Babacar Seye
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Salmeron Sornoza
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Silvio Stanzani
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
2
Mario Tamburrini
Luiss Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Lorenzo Tartamella
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
1
Iba Koite Thiam
Palestrina
(ITA-3 D)
1
Lorenzo Tortu
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Andrea Traini
Real Sebastiani Rieti
(ITA-3 D)
1
Edoardo Ugolini
Virtus Valmontone
(ITA-3 D)
1
Matteo Visintin
Stella Azzurra Roma
(ITA-3 D)
1
Njegos Visnjic
Virtus Arechi Salerno
(ITA-3 D)
1
Alessandro Werlich
Scauri
(ITA-3 D)
1
Simon Zollo
Sant’Antimo
(ITA-3 D)
1