All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Italy
Italy - Serie B Girone C
Teams
San Severo
Simone Niro
Simone
Niro
Opponents
Aug 7, 2002 (22 years old)
Italian
1m83 / 6-0
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="176611" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Simone Niro has faced 58 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Valerio Acciaio
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gaetano Amendolagine
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Francesco Amoroso
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Lorenzo Andreani
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gints Antrops
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Lorenzo Attili
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Mattia Balilli
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Alessandro Banchi
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Pasquale Battaglia
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Eugenio Beretta
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Santiago Boffelli
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Renato Buono
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Federico Burini
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Manuel Carrizo
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Enzo Cena
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Patrisio Cicive
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Simone Cimini
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Francesco Cinalli
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Filippo Cognigni
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Riccardo Coviello
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Abdel Karim Dakraoui
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Daniel Datuowei
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Matteo De Sanctis
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Maurizio Del Testa
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Giuseppe Di Poce
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Milos Divac
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Cristiano Faragalli
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Matteo Felicioni
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Daniele Fiorucci
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Joshua Giammo
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Iannilli
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Efe Idiaru
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Davide Marchini
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Andrea Marconi
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Leonardo Marini
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Armin Mazic
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Daniele Merletto
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Valerio Miglio
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Jakov Milosevic
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
1
Arnold Mitt
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Nicolas Morici
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Ignacio Ochoa
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Stefan Pekovic
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Attilio Pierini
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Leonardo Prati
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Danilo Raicevic
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Simone Rischia
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Nelson Rizzitiello
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Mirko Romani
Porto Sant'Elpidio
(ITA-3 C)
1
Gianmarco Rossi
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Matteo Santucci
Palestrina
(ITA-3)
1
Giacomo Scortica
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2
Giacomo Sereni
Olimpia Matera
(ITA-3)
1
Ferdinando Smorra
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Mauro Stella
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Marco Vallasciani
Virtus Civitanova
(ITA-3 C)
1
Domenico Verile
Corato
(ITA-3 C)
1
Davide Vona
Globo Campli
(ITA-3 C)
2