All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Norway
Norway - BLNO
Teams
Froya Basket
Jonas Kessler
Jonas
Kessler
Opponents
Jan 9, 2002 (22 years old)
Norwegia
1m95 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="176228" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Jonas Kessler has faced 330 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mikkel Aarnes
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Amit Aharoni
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Noam Akrish
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Jasin Al-Musharafawy
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Veigar Alexandersson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Kevin Altidor
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Mads Andersen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Sebastian Andersson
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Andrej Andonoski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Rafail Andreou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Solonas Angeli
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Simen Anker-Olsen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Yannick Anzuluni
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Thorvaldur Arnason
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Vladan Arnaut
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Sander Aslesen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Yonatan Atias
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Bendik Aunan
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Kevin Austria
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Jakob Baiden
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
4
Aksel Barkvoll
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Marcus Barnett
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Gard Beinnes
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Mikhail Belenitskii
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Stian Berg
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Sjur Berg
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Ludvig Bergh
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Albin Berisha
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
2
Endrit Berisha
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Zino Beslija
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Sveinn Birgisson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Henrik Blekeli Spiten
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
David Bohm
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Joachim Bohn
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Ilarion Bonhomme
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Erik Borg
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Aksel Borg
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Andreas Brathen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Fredrik Bratvold
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Carl Brunaes
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Tarjei Bryn
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Peter Bullock
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Matej Burda
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Jacob Burke
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Kenny Carpenter
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Dino Ceman
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Daniel Chaban
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Charis Christoudias
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Jaxon Collier
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Armani Cotton
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Benjamin Cox
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Oliver Cupan
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Boris Cvetkovic
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Bente D'hoore
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Akrem Dagnew
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Alex Dakin
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Pavel Danailovski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Thijs De Ridder
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Haris Dedajic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Chidi Delhommais
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Bakary Dibba
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Mustafa Dibba
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Samuel Diomande
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Christian Dischington
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Danila Donskov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Noam Dovrat
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Nestor Dyachok
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Kristian Eggar
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Anthony Elechi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Magnus Elgmork
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Pascal Evans
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Aleksandr Evseev
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Ouzhan Farzaneh
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Juan Ferrales
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
5
Aron Finstad
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
David Fischer
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Magne Fivelstad
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Espen Fjaerestad
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Johan Flaa
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Chavares Flanigan
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Marek Foltin
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Sebastian Forsling
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Robbe Frans
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Mirza Ganic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Jo Jo Miguel Garcia
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Ionas Garras
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Drinor Gashi
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1
Itay Geva
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Eric Gilchrese
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Kristoffer Gjerde
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Paulius Grebliunas
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Cameron Gregory
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Reidar Greve
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Linus Gron
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
2
Jens Grosland
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Jesper Hagberg
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Thor Hagen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Denis Halilcevic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Hilmir Hallgrimsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Hugi Hallgrimsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Mads Hansen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Ondrej Hanzlik
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Eron Harris
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Evan Harris
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Jordon Harris
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Joshua Hart
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Gaute Haugen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Raziel Hayun
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Christoffer Heggelund
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Haakon Hellebust
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Georg Helvik
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Phil Henry
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Nino Herenda
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Matus Hronsky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Aly Hudgins
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
4
Harun Huseinspahic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Hani Issalhi
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Jacob Jangered
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Nart Jashari
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1
Johan Jensen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Simon Jensen
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Adam Johansson
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Fridrik Jonsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Dui Thor Jonsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Aeneas Jung
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Haris Jusovic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Filip Kabrt
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Andrei Kanaev
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Anton Kardanakhishvili
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Jeff Keller
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Burak Kizilirmak
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Jorgen Kjesbu
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
5
Stian Klokkerasen
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Jonathan Klussmann
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Kosta Kondic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Marios Konstantinou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Georgios Kotrotsios
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Fisnik Kraki
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1
Drin Krasniqi
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Juraj Kret
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
August Kristiansen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Edvard Kristiansen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Mihajlo Krivokapic
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Timur Krupalija
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Maxim Kuzemkin
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Tomasz Lachowicz
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
2
Eivind Lamo
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Marcus Lampe
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Anders Landenget
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Henrik Lange
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Johannes Lange
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Luka Langura
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Morten Larsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Harry Larsson
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Nestor Lasuncion
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Shahar Lazar
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Antoine Lejeune
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Lepovic
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Jonatan Levy
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Gilad Levy
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Anton Lindqvist
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Rasmus Linnestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Patrik Lukac
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Oeivind Lundestad
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Adrian Lysak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Jonathan Maehlum
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
3
Marlon Makwa
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Tom Malempre
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Andrei Malinin
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Aleksandr Maltsev
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
David Maran
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Kevin Martina
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Hugo Mattioli
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Maxim Matuska
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Blend Mehana
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1
Amar Mehic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Saban Mehic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Yahel Melamed
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Magnus Midtvedt
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Simon Midtvedt
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Marko Milovanovikj
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Sotiris Miltiadis
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Bogdan Mirkovski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Ajay Mitchell
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Andrej Mitrevski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Stian Mjos
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
4
Rasmus Moller
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
2
Enis Morina
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Marin Mornar
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Andreas Mortensen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Marco Mouron Barba
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Plaisir Mukoko
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Per Muren
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Donat Musa
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Shpat Mustafa
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1
David Naumoski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Bouna Ndiaye
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Mateusz Nilsen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
4
David Nilssen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Ognjen Nisavic
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Herman Nordeide
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
2
Raphael Nothomb
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Nikolaos Noumeros
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Marek Novak
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Douglas Ntesa
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Emmanuel Nwokeabia
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Kelechi Obim
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Jorgen Odfjell
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Nicolai Oestbye
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Matthias Offeciers
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Brian Ofori
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Julius Ogustsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Orji Okoroafor
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Einar Olafsson
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Chisom Omego
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
4
Yannick Onifade
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
1
Morten Osland
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Karl Otabor
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Ali Ouakkaha
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Nikolaos Papadimitriou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Jarl Paulsen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Vetle Paulsen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Patrik Pazicky
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Patrick Pedersen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Tal-Or Peled
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Matous Pelikan
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Goce Petrushevski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Thibaut Platteeuw
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Kenny Pohto
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Egor Pokinko
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Don Polloshka
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
2
Georgios Porfyridis
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Nicholas Posborg
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Alexander Poulsen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Kyriakos Poyiatzi
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Janis Prilins
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Toomas Raadik
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
1
Deni Radak
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Tord Raddum
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
Steinar Rakneberg
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
5
Diogo Ramos Dias
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Daniel Ramsfjell
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Nicolas Rankovic
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Marius Rasmussen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Holger Rasmussen
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Gil Rech
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Bardh Rexha
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Donat Rexhepi
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Max Richardson
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Rickard Rietz
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Tor Anders Ringen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Jacob Francis Roysland
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Arber Rushiti
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1
Frantisek Rylich
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Eirik Mo Saetre
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
1
Dori Sahar
U18 Israel
(Euro U18)
1
Thomas Salman
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Simen Samuelsen
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
3
Marco Sanders
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
1
Sigurd Sandlie
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
4
Matias Save
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Milovan Savic
Gimle BBK
(NOR-1)
4
Luka Savikjevikj
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Pavel Savkov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Nicholas Seach
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Mats Selboe
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Adam Shakil Khan
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
2
Drilon Shala
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
2
Erhan Sholla
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Stefan Simanic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Christian Skagen
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Even Skjellaug
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Petter Skjellaug
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Oystein Skogvold
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Nikolas Skouen
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
2
Quinten Smout
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Brage Soerensen
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
3
Anders Solem
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Gabriel Solomon
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Torgrim Sommerfeldt
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
3
Dominik Spano
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Stava
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Daniil Stebakov
U16 Russia
(Euro U16)
1
Jesper Stenderso
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Viktor Stepanovski
U16 Sweden
(Euro U16)
1
Anders Stien
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Louis Stormark
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
1
Preben Strende
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
2
August Sturup
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Vilius Sumskis
Fyllingen BBK
(NOR-1)
3
Astthor Svalason
U18 Iceland
(Euro U18)
1
Max Svendsen
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Martin Svoboda
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Michal Svojanovsky
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Joe Sykes
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Vojtech Sykora
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Vegard Tangen
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
3
Timo Tani
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Moise Tefy
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Valen Tejada
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
3
Rron Thaci
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Fred Thomas
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
1
Diego Togninalli
U18 Switzerland
(Euro U18)
1
Djordje Topolovic
U18 Bosnia and Herzegovina
(Euro U18)
1
Oyvind Torsetnes
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
5
Slavko Trajkovski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Fredrik Trana
Centrum Tigers
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Elijah Tshibangu
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16)
1
Alexandros Tsielepas
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16)
1
Juraj Valentiny
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Thomas Vangen
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
2
Brage Vejlgaard
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
2
Marko Velichkovski
U16 North Macedonia
(Euro U16)
1
Leonit Veliu
U18 Kosovo
(Euro U18)
1
Joachim Viehweg
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
U18 Denmark
(Euro U18)
2
Marcus Vinther
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Oliver Visnes
Kongsberg Miners
(NOR-1)
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
5
Felix Vlaminck
U18 Luxembourg
(Euro U18)
1
Vladimir Vondra
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Marek Vyroubal
U18 Czech Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Jo Weisethaunet
Nidaros Jets
(NOR-1)
1
Olle Welander
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
1
Torkel Westby
Baerum Basket
(NOR-1)
2
Mikkel Wichmann
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16)
1
Michal Wooldridge
U16 Slovak Republic
(Euro U16)
1
Marcus Wynn
Tromso Storm
(NOR-1)
4
Andreas Xepapadakis
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
4
Loo Djo Yele
Asker Aliens
(NOR-1)
1
Eyoub Yemane
Ammerud Bskt
(NOR-1)
3
Denis Zenelaj
U16 Kosovo
(Euro U16)
1