All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
New Zealand
New Zealand - NBL
Teams
Taranaki
Mitchell Dance
Mitchell
Dance
Opponents
Jun 22, 2001 (23 years old)
New Zealand
1m93 / 6-4
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="175060" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mitchell Dance has faced 209 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Gerry Abadiano
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Thomas Abercrombie
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
2
Tysxun Aiolupotea
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
3
Josh Aitcheson
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Keon Ambrose-Hylton
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Yukien Andrada
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Jack Andrews
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
1
Fletcher Arnold
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Samuel Aruwa
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Quintin Bailey
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Matthew Bardsley
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Nick Barrow
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Keeshawn Barthelemy
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Everard Bartlett
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Charles Bediako
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Riley Bensemann
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Bronson Beri
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Jayden Bezzant
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
3
Leo Billon
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Jalen Billups
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Todd Blanchfield
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Joshua Bloxham
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Nikola Bojicic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Mileta Boskovic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Mason Bragg
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Taylor Britt
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
3
Dane Brooks
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Nicholas Brophy
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Recaredo Calimag
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Maxime Carene
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Ben Carlile-Smith
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
2
Adam Carter
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
2
Malcolm Cazalon
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Pengyudi Chen
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Shaun Chiu
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Connor Coll
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Raven Cortez
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Tom Cowie
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
3
Timothe Crusol
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Lochlan Cummings
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Isaac Davidson
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Sunday Dech
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
1
Samuel Dempster
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Victor Diallo
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Adam Dunstan
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
1
Melvyn Ebonkoli
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Wally Ellenson
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
2
Youssef Elmadawy
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Jack Exeter
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
2
Samuel Eyango-Dingo
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Nick Fee
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
3
Kurt Feneon
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Johnny Fesolai
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Brent Fisher
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Reuben Fitzgerald
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Terrence Fortea
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Harry Froling
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Tom Gargiulo
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
1
Matthieu Gauzin
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Jaylen Gerrard
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Toby Gillooly
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
2
Cameron Gliddon
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Alistair Granger
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
1
Daniel Grida
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Mclaude Guadana
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Anamatu Haku
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Ahmed Hanafi
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Hyrum Harris
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
3
Tyrell Harrison
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Momen Hassan
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Killian Hayes
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Benoit Hayman
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Youssef Helmy
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Joshua Hemmings
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Leon Henry
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
4
Matangirei Hipango
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
1
Caleb Houstan
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Jordan Hunt
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Mazen Ibrahim
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Shea Ili
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
2
Thomas Ingham
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Tom Ingham
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
3
Kuran Iverson
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
1
Jonathan Janssen
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Jordair Jett
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Boqiao Jiao
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Theo Johnson
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
4
Marcel Jones
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Haris Karamanaga
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Stevan Karapandzic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Mike Karena
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
3
Nick Kay
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
2
Kane Keil
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Dominique Kelman-Poto
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
5
Jarrod Kenny
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Aly Khalifa
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Nelson Kirksey
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
2
Marko Kljajevic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Jovan Kljajic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Daishon Knight
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
2
Darcy Knox
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Ben Krikke
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Aleksansar Langovic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Josiah Laracy
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
1
Ryan Laumatia
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
1
Joshua Lazaro
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Josh Leger
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Youssef Lehitta
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Dru-Leo Leusogi-Ape
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
3
Robert Loe
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
2
Zeb Lovell
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
3
Pengyu Lu
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Brandon Lucas
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Abdelrahman Mahmoud
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Theo Maledon
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Djordjije Marinovic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Aleksa Markovic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Tiri Masunda
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Tinashe Matambanadzo
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Izayah Mauriohooho
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Akiva McBirney-Griffin
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
2
Nikau McCullough
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Chris McIntosh
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Alexander McNaught
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Cashius McNeilly
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Ashton McQueen
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
3
Bryan Michaels
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Jamal Mikaio
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
1
Isaa Miller-Jose
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Tre-Vaughn Minott
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Essome Miyem
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Yassin Mohamed
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Craig Moller
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Matthew-Alexander Moncrieffe
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Omar Morsy
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Kalib Mullins
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
3
Sean Murphy
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Taine Murray
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Vladan Music
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Emmett Naar
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Jordan Ngatai
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
4
Tre Nichols
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
1
Mahmoud Noureldin
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Thane O'leary
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
1
Zdravko Okiljevic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Rence Padrigao
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Fedja Pajovic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Jose Pascual
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Addison Patterson
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Marko Pavicevic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Djordje Pazin
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Kruz Perrott-Hunt
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
David Petrusev
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Alex Pledger
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Aleksej Pokusevski
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Nemanja Popovic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Honglin Qu
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Shemar Rathan-Mayes
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Joe Reddish
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
3
Anzac Rissetto
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
1
Richie Rodger
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
1
Aaron Roydhouse
Otago Nuggets
(NZ-1)
1
Ahmed Saed
U17 Egypt
(U17 WC)
1
Xiurzhati Saimaiti
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Luka Sakota
U17 Canada
(U17 WC)
1
Taane Samuel
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
5
Sam Smith
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
3
Tohi Smith-Milner
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Key Sotu
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Mac Stodart
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
2
Jackson Stubbins
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
6
Haoqin Sun
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Alex Talma
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
3
Carl Tamayo
U17 Philippines
(U17 WC)
1
Dusan Tanaskovic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Reuben Te Rangi
Wellington Saints
(NZ-1)
2
Shane Temara
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
2
Troy Temara
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
2
Tia Temata-Frost
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
4
Lorenzo Thirouard Samson
U17 France
(U17 WC)
1
Sam Timmins
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Tony Tolovae
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
1
Bojan Tomasevic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Xin Tong
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Nic Trathen
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
3
Aizimaiti Tuxun
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Rhys Vague
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
2
Joel Vaiangina
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Jordan Vandenberg
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Lazar Vasic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1
Stefan Vlahovic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Tom Vodanovich
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
4
Viktor Vujisic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Mika Vukona
Nelson Giants
(NZ-1)
1
Haize Walker
Manawatu Jets
(NZ-1)
4
Thomas Webley
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
2
Jarrad Weeks
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Andrew Wheeler
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Mason Whittaker
Canterbury Rams
(NZ-1)
2
Marvin Williams-Dunn
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Nathan Wilson
Auckland Tuatara
(NZ-1)
2
Connor Woodbridge
Franklin Bulls
(NZ-1)
4
Tai Wynyard
Southland Sharks
(NZ-1)
1
Shi Yan
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Ali Yang
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Mingmin Zhang
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Shihao Zhao
U17 China
(U17 WC)
1
Luka Zivanovic
U17 Montenegro
(U17 WC)
1
Lazar Zivanovic
U17 Serbia
(U17 WC)
1