All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
PrismaWorx BAL
Joost Bijl
Joost
Bijl
Opponents
Sep 6, 2001 (22 years old)
Macedonian
1m96 / 6-5
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="174491" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Joost Bijl has faced 204 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Jerom Aarninkhof
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Nesta Agasi
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Mads Andersen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Rati Andronikashvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Imad Anwoir
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Alhassan Barrie
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Beka Bekaia
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bob Berghuis
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Jacopo Bertotti
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Bart Bijnsdorp
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Pascal Birdja
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
2
August Blinkenberg
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ivan Bolshakov
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Benjamin Bosmans-Verdonk
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Keyshawn Bottelier
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Boyan Boyanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bolden Brace
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Reinder Brandsma
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Willem Brandwijk
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Haris Bratanovic
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mack Bruining
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Yarick Brussen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Henry Caruso
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Daniil Cherneha
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Tobias Christensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Viktor Christofidis
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Charis Christoudias
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Constantinos Constantinides
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mateusz Czempiel
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Noah Dahlman
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Juan Davis
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Jeroen De Baat
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Cedric De Decker
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Onne De Moes
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Ralf De Pagter
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Raidell De Pree
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Sergio De Randamie
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Niels De Ridder
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bjorn De Vries
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Jamayro De Windt
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Bakary Dibba
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ioannis Dimakopoulos
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Charalampos Dimitrou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jhonathan Dunn
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Joel Ekamba-Ey'oombe
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Lucas Faijdherbe
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Michael Finke
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Chad Frazier
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Emmanuel Fundi Bin Musemana
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Slav Georgiev
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Saba Gigiberia
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Dominic Gilbert
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Nino Gorissen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Emilian Grudov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jacob Halaf
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Dyon Halman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Noam Hasson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Keime Helfrich
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Alan Herndon
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Papito Hersisia
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Andreas Himonas
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
David Hockerup
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Tim Hoeve
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Yoeri Hoexum
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Dexter Hope
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Andres Ibarguen
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Nikolay Ivanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Juwann James
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Micky Jean-Philippe
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Yasiin Joseph
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Eamonn Joyce
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
2
Aeneas Jung
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Konstantinos Kadras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ordane Kanda
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Dimitrios Karaiskos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mateusz Kaszowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Job Kayhan
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Kasper Kenso
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Hicham Kherrazi
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Eric Kibi
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Lukasz Klawa
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Dimitrios Klonaras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Marc Knepa
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Mickey Kolhorn
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Tom Koopman
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Sjoerd Koopmans
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Milosz Korolczuk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Wojciech Kosiuk
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Konstantin Kostadinov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Georgios Kostikas
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Heorhii Kotsiura
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ben Kovac
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Oleksandr Kovliar
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ask Krat
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Blazej Kulikowski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Deividas Kumelis
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
DaVonte Lacy
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Rafail Lanaras
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Miha Lapornik
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Alexander Lentka
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andreas Leonidou
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Benicio Leons
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Joey Liem
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Kayel Locke
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Dante Lombardi
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Casey Lopes
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Carrington Love
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Austin Luke
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Rikkert Maertelaere
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
2
Jesse Markusse
QSTA United
(NL-1)
1
Demario Mayfield
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Serhii Melnyk
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Alex Merkviladze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Konstantinos Michail
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Arunas Mikalauskas
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Lasha Mikeladze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Tomislav Minkov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mihail Moldov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Will Moreton
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Andreas Mortensen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jean-Victor Mukama
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Denzel Ndongosi
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
1
Emmanuel Nzekwesi
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Jarred Ogungbemi-Jackson
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Livadjo Olijfveld
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
2
Mike Osepa
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Antreas Pafitis
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Piotr Pandura
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Jacori Payne
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Patrick Pedersen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Bidzina Peikrishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Rafaello Petsa
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andrii Poshablia
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Giddy Potts
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Vladyslav Radchenko
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jozo Rados
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Marius Rasmussen
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Edwin Richmond
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Nikos Rogkavopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Yurii Romanovskyi
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Damjan Rudez
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Skip Samson
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Mike Schilder
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Igor Sergeev
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Illia Shemetov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Romano Sibilo
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Ioannis Sidiroilias
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Robin Simonis
QSTA United
(NL-1)
1
Adrian Sobkowiak
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Aris Sotiriou
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jett Speelman
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Vasileios Stavrakoukas
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Ilia Stefanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Emil Stoilov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Aleksandar Stoimenov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Coen Stolk
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Louis Stormark
U16 Denmark
(Euro U16 B)
1
Aleksandar Stoykov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Esebio Strijdhaftig
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
1
Irakli Sulkhanishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Stephan D. Swenson
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Oleksandr Sydoruk
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Gigi Tabaghua
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Vladimer Tavakarashvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Georgios Tazopoulos
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Giorgi Tcheishvili
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jens Te Velde
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Filippos Tigkas
U16 Cyprus
(Euro U16 B)
1
Quincy Tjon Affo
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Torben Tonjann
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
3
Tim Troussel
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Godwin Tshimanga
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Andreas Tsoumanis
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Jakub Ulczynski
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Mees Van 'T Hoff
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Brian Van De Weijenberg
Almere Sailors
(NL-1)
3
Stan Van Den Elzen
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Jeroen Van Der List
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
1
Rick Van Der Salm
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
3
Boyd Van Der Vuurst
Den Helder Suns
(NL-1)
1
Tijme Van Dijk
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Thomas Van Hille
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Nigel Van Oostrum
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Bart Van Schaik
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Matthew Van Tongeren
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Boy Van Vliet
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Ferre Vanderhoydonck
U16 Belgium
(Euro U16 B)
1
Zurab Vashakidze
U16 Georgia
(Euro U16 B)
1
Floris Versteeg
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
3
Marijn Ververs
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Aleksandar Vitanov
U16 Bulgaria
(Euro U16 B)
1
Konstantinos Vlasios
U16 Greece
(Euro U16 B)
1
Kaleb Warner
QSTA United
(NL-1)
2
Justin Watts
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Berend Weijs
Apollo Amsterdam
(NL-1)
2
Stefan Wessels
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Leon Williams
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
1
Igor Yoka-Bratasz
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Laurens Yperlaan
The Hague Royals
(NL-1)
2
Illia Zaiets
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Szymon Zapala
U16 Poland
(Euro U16 B)
1
Illia Zharikov
U16 Ukraine
(Euro U16 B)
1
Worthy de Jong
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Luuk van Bree
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1