All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Denmark
Denmark - Ligaen
Teams
Copenhagen
David Jovanovic
David
Jovanovic
Opponents
Feb 12, 2000 (24 years old)
Danish
2m11 / 6-11
SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="174001" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
David Jovanovic has faced 203 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Dragan Abrashev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Alexander Agerskov
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Nadir Alston
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Nikola Anastasovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Mikkel Andersen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Rati Andronikashvili
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Andrei Arion
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
William Asplund
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Bertrand Awana
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Luka Babic
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Marcu Badiu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Matei Balteanu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Jonathan Bank
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Koch Bar
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Marcel Batovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Huljo Berati
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Magnus Bjorna
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Aske Boelt-Pedersen
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Vedran Borovcanin
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Mihnea-Tudor Brie
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Christian Bulow
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Leonardo Carlino
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Tim Carlsten
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Kunt Celibi
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Zachary Charles
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Giorgi Cheishvili
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Tsvetomir Chernokozhev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Tobias Christensen
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Mathias Bak Christensen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Nazareno Coco
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Danielic
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Andrej Danilov
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Adama Darboe
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Gage Davis
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Aleksandar Davitkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Blagoj Dimitriev
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Michel Diouf
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Victor Dudas
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
David Efianayi
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
David Erben
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Fredric Filsoof
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Evan Fitzner
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mike Flowers
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Karl Formann
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Dee Franklin
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Roberto Gallinat
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Jonathan Galloway
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Malte Gamborg Larsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Constantin Gavriloaia
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Saba Geguchadze
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Oliver Gehrke
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Deng Geu
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Saba Gigiberia
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Brandon Gilbeck
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Jack Gjeding
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Gregor Glas
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Linus Gron
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
August Haas
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Mads Halbye
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Renato Hanelli
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Mads Hansen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
3
Anton Harbo
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
4
Adam Heede-Andersen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Andreas Hoeier
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Mikkel Holt Arnsberg
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Silas Ilkjaer
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Viktor Isajloski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Erik Iskrenov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Andrej Jakimovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Jancar
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Jacob Jensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Stefan Jevric
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Oscar Joergensen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Adrian Jogan
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Gustav Johansen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Adam Johansson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Andrej Jordanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Zarko Jukic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Darko Jukic
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Myck Kabongo
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Valjmir Kakruki
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Davit Kakushadze
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Samuel Kincel
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Jonathan Klussmann
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Valdemar Knuppel
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Enrico Krebes
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Anders Kristensen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Dominik Kubala
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Kleant Kulicaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Grega Kuralt
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Thomas Laerke
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Magnus Langager Larsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Pelle Larsson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Kostadin Lazarov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Aaron Levarity
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Jure Licen
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Daniel Lilhauge
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Martin Lindholm
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Otis Livingston
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Kristoffer Loewenstein
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Andre Lorentsson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Filip Macavei
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Mihai Maciuca
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Jeppe Madsen
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Magnus Madsen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
1
Javier Marin
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Marin Marinov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Danijel Marsenic
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Carlos Mateo
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Aleksandar Matushev
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Luka Maziashvili
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Andreas Meilby
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Alex Merkviladze
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Nikolay Mihaylov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Lasha Mikeladze
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Damjan Misa
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Gustav Moberg
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Peter Moeller
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
2
Elias Molbach
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Mihail Moldov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Magnus Mollgaard
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
3
Adam Moncek
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Andreas Mortensen
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Jordan Naughton
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Aleksandar Nedic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Mile Andrej Nedic
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Simon Neidhardt
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Rok Nemanic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Asbjoern Nerlov
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Brandon Norfleet
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Miko Novovic
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Uche Ofoegbu
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Tylor Ongwae
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Marek Orihel
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Juraj Palenik
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Kiril Panova
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Tomas Pavelka
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Lasse Elbaek Pedersen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Bogdan Penciu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Erik Persson
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Otar Pertaia
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Sebastian Petersen
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Quentin Peterson
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Andrey Petkov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Erik Pinderi
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Kyrosh Piroz
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Klaudio Pjetrani
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Mikkel Plannthin
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Daniel Ponari
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Poulsen
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Bine Prepelic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Oscar Quackenbush
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Marius Rasmussen
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Frederik Rungby
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Morten Sahlertz
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
2
Ziga Samar
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Stefan Savic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
2
Jonas Schaarup
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Mathias Seilund
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
Bakir Serdarevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
3
Odhissea Shkurti
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Uros Sikanic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Rastislav Sipkovsky
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Samuel Skendaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Marius Sorensen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Liam Sorensen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Noah Churchill Sorensen
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
1
Andrej Stavrov
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Martin Stefanov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Deshawn Stephens
Bakken Bears
(DNK-1)
1
Aleksandar Stoimenov
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Luka Stojanovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Jakob Strel
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Olivier Stroeh
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Olle Stumer
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Irakli Sulkhanishvili
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Xhovalin Syku
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Marc Sylvest
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
Brandon Tabb
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Niki Tamjidi
BK Amager
(DNK-1)
1
Oscar Teglgaard
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Slavcho Temelkovski
U18 North Macedonia
(Euro U18)
1
Christian Terrell
Team FOG Naestved
(DNK-1)
1
Keane Thomann
EBAA Aarhus
(DNK-1)
2
Devin Thomas
BMS Herlev
(DNK-1)
1
John Thornblom
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Sidney Umude
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
1
Luca Vasile
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Marko Veljic
Vaerlose Blue Hawks
(DNK-1)
1
Lachezar Vezirski
U18 Bulgaria
(Euro U18)
1
Durell Vinson
Svendborg Rabbits
(DNK-1)
2
Jonel Visaq
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
1
George-Alexandru Vlad
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Radu Voinescu
U18 Romania
(Euro U18)
1
Samuel Volarik
U18 Slovak Republic
(Euro U18)
1
Petar Vujacic
U18 Slovenia
(Euro U18)
1
Boris Vukicevic
Horsens IC
(DNK-1)
BC Copenhagen
(DNK-1)
3
Hugo Waldeck
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Wiggo Wiberg
U18 Sweden
(Euro U18)
1
Berlin Xhilaga
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1
Kakha Zhgenti
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Zurabi Zhgenti
U18 Georgia
(Euro U18)
1
Andrea Zijaj
U18 Albania
(Euro U18)
1