All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - Pro B
Teams
St. Etienne
Pete Sears
Pete
Sears
Opponents
May 23, 1973
American
1m93 / 6-4
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="1429" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Pete Sears has faced 286 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Wilfrid Aka
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Yunss Akinocho
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Michael Alard
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Olivier Allinei
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Amet
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Thomas Andrieux
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Nikola Antic
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Romain Appel
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Mark Atkinson
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Oladipo Ayinla
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Jason Bach
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Abdoulaye Badiane
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Guibril Badji
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Baide Baikoua
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
1
Justin Bailey
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Cedrick Banks
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Abgue Barakaou
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Daniel Barrouillet
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Cedric Baspin
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Stephane Beaudinet
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Guillaume Becquet
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Marc Benard
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Florent Beng
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Lesly Bengaber
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Bergeron
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Cedric Bertorelle
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Paul Besson
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Besson
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Beuzelin
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Rajko Bijelovic
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Eric Bilon
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Ludovic Blauwart
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Emmanuel Blevin
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Maxime Boire
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Pierre-Louis Bonneau
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Franck Bornerand
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Samuel Bossange
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Mourad Boughedir
Besançon
(FRA-2)
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Steve Bourgeois
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Christopher Bracey
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Doug Brandt
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Broallier
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre Brochard
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Charles-Henri Bronchard
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Quinton Brooks
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Kris Bruton
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Thad Burton
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Fabien Calvez
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Bastien Capy
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Laurent Cazalon
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Donald Chantreau
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Lenaïc Charles
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Chaulvet
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Cherasse
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
David Cilly
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Souarata Cisse
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Teddy Citadelle
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Benoit Claude
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Rony Coco
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Cohen
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Chris Coleman
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Collet
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Chris Cologer
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
David Condouant
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Kevin Corre
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Julien Cortey
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Guillaume Costentin
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Corey Crowder
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Brian Currie
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Aldo Curti
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Philippe Da Silva
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Jawad Dahbi
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Thomas Darnauzan
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
Angers
(FRA-2)
3
Tyrone Davis
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Akim Defoe
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Sylvain Demars
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Demontoux
Autun
(FRA-3)
Rueil
(FRA-2)
2
Yann Devehat
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Eric Dezelus
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Michel Diama
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Mamoutou Diarra
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Yamar Diene
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Andrew Drevo
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Dudouet
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Adrien Dumoulin
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Marc Dupraz
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Lazelle Durden
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Joachim Ekanga-Ehawa
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
X Ekwakwe
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Florent Eleleara
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Steeve Essart
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Heshimu Evans
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
X Eyheramendy
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Serge Feckoua
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Ahmed Fellah
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Pascal Fleury
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
Bondy
(FRA-2)
2
Yann Fonteneau
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
John Ford
Quimper
(FRA-3)
Besançon
(FRA-2)
2
Laurent Fourestier
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Christophe Fournier
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
Bondy
(FRA-2)
2
Athys Francis
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Franson
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Yannick Gaillou
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Nicolas Gayon
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Yannick Gayrard
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Mickael Gely
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Manuel Genestoux
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Julien Geourjon
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Anthony Glover
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Gouez
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Zach Gourde
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
William Gradit
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Guillaume Granotier
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Nicolas Gregoire
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Anthony Gregoire
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Charles-henri Gretouce
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
Bondy
(FRA-2)
2
Innocent Guedegbe
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Wade Gugino
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre-Yves Guillard
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Christophe Guillon
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Guinot
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Nasser Haif
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Rylan Hainje
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Reny Hannibal
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Hanquiez
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Pierrick Hardy
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Elliot Hatcher
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Rodolphe Hebert
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
David Heller
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Elliott Henderson
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Henry
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Bobby Hines
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Antwan Hoard
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Andrell Hoard
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Mustapha Hoff
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Jerrell Horne
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Meldin Ibricic
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Herve Jalce
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Steve Jallabert
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Hugues Jannel
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Sebastien Jasaron
Brest
(FRA-2)
1
Frazier Johnson
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Eric Joldersma
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Anicet Kessely
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Christopher Ketmi
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Bienvenue Kindoki
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Patrice Koenig
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Ivo Kresta
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Mehdi Labeyrie
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Lafargue
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Larre
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Samuel Latioui
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Jerome Lavis
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Olivier Lebrun-Dideron
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Guillaume Leburgue
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Morgan Leonard
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Cyril Lhomond
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Alexandros Liatsos
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Emmanuel Lorentz
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Mamadou Loum
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Abdoulaye M'baye
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Amy M'boma
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Macaire
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Madany Macalou
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Delmonte Madison
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Jean de dieu Mageot
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Henry-philippe Maidou
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Teddy Maizeroi
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Vincent Mandengue
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Vincent Margueritte
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Adrien Martin
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
David Martino
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Georges-henri Massenya
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Maubayou
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Sylvain Maynier
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Marc McDowell
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
2
Ivan McFarlin
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Marquis Melton
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Julius Michalik
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Robert Michalski
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
1
Sebastien Micoulet
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Frederic Miguel
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Russell Millard
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Floyd Miller
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Minet
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
Nantes
(FRA-2)
2
Frederic Moncade
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
1
Jerome Monnet
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Franck Monpounga
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Stephane Monschau
Quimper
(FRA-3)
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
2
Jean-Michel Montabord
Poissy
(FRA-2)
1
Gregory Morizeau
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Kris Morlende
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Reiner Mougnol
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Cyril Moulin
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Jeremy Mourino
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Gaetan Muller
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Becaye N'diaye
Bondy
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre N'kembe
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Femi Okunrinyo
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Sylvain Olagnon
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Tarik Oukid
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Youcef Ouldyassia
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
Angers
(FRA-2)
2
Ludovic Outtier
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Gokhan Ozcelik
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Klemensas Patiejunas
Besançon
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Pellegrini
Autun
(FRA-3)
Brest
(FRA-2)
2
Marc-Antoine Pellin
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Pascal Perrier-David
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Aude Pierre Joseph
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Leon Piper
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Etienne Plateau
Pôle France
(FRA-3)
1
Gaetan Plateau
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Guillaume Pons
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Thierry Pons
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Francois Porcher
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Trevor Powell
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Francois Preira
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Joe Price
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Didier Przygoda
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Christian Radium
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Vesko Radnic
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Rayfield Ragland
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Johan Rat
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Igor Ratkovic
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Benjamin Recoura
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Hubert Register
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Jean-Francois Reymond
Feurs
(FRA-3)
1
Paul Richard
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
David Robinson
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
1
Sylvain Rosnet
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Steve Ross
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Madjoule Saati
Rodez
(FRA-3)
2
Pierre Sagot
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Remi Sanchez
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Jeronimo Sarin
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Halim Sayah
Rodez
(FRA-3)
1
Eric Schmieder
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Florian Schneider
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Jerry Scroffernecher
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Stephane Seke
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Laurent Senechal
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Willy Senegal
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Fabrice Serrano
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Versile Shaw
Nanterre
(FRA-3)
1
Trazel Silvers
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Lavar Simmons
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Herman Smith
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Manuel Sousa
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Marcin Stefanski
Nanterre
(FRA-2)
1
Danny Strong
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Derrick Stroud
Le Portel
(FRA-3)
1
Nicolas Strunc
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Mathieu Sturm
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Olivier Sulpice
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Harold Swanagan
Autun
(FRA-3)
1
Brian Swift
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Mohamed Sy
Bourg-en-Bresse
(FRA-2)
1
Lassana Sylla
Levallois SCB
(FRA-3)
3
Name Tandia
Denek Bat Urcuit
(FRA-3)
1
Mathieu Tensorer
Quimper
(FRA-3)
1
Cheikhou Thioune
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Benjamin Thomas
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Clarence Thrash
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Romain Tillon
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Benoit Toffin
Le Havre
(FRA-2)
1
Rene Tony
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Yacouba Toure
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Andrew Tyler
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Mickael Urie
Charleville-Méz.
(FRA-3)
1
Milan Vasic
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Jose Vespasien
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Joey Vickery
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Olivier Vivies
JA Vichy
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Voyer
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Wagner
Boulazac
(FRA-3)
1
Mike Wallace
Poitiers
(FRA-3)
2
Reggie Welch
Roche-St Etienne
(FRA-2)
1
Gilbert Wilburn
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Tarvis Williams
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Lawrence Williams
Levallois SCB
(FRA-2)
1
Erik Wilson
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Pierre Wooten
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Rasheed Wright
Saint-Vallier
(FRA-3)
1
Frederic Zadro
Poissy
(FRA-2)
2
Thierry Zaire
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
2
Roberto Zameo
Autun
(FRA-3)
1