All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Silver
Teams
Leyma Coruña
Antonio Seijo
Antonio
Seijo
Opponents
Apr 17, 1981
Spanish
1m93 / 6-4
PG / SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="14170" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Antonio Seijo has faced 267 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Michel Acosta
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Samir Adam
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Kim Adams
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Federico Aguerre
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Eloy Almazan
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Pablo Almazan
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Roger Almuni
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Maria Alonso
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Sergio Alonso
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Mario Alvarez
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Oscar Andres
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Zach Andrews
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Angel Aparicio
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Joseba Aramburu
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Jesus Aranda
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Roger Archiles
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Borja Arevalo
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Carlos Arjonilla
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Asier Arzallus
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Gonzalo Avila
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Marc Axton
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Gjio Bain
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Fransisco Baquer
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Jonathan Barcelo
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Jorge Barra
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Alejandro Barrera
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Christian Bart-Williams
Avila
(SPA-3)
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Roma Bas
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Ferran Bassas
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Jordi Bataller
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Federico Bavosi
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Carles Bivia
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Bismack Biyombo
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Jordi Boronat
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Flavio Bottiroli
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Reginald Bratton
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Cesar Bravo
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Ricardo Busciglio
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Bustamante
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Cabot
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
1
Edward Cage
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
3
Unai Calbarro
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
4
Martin Calvo
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Carlos Canals
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
2
Andres Cardito
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Ibon Carreto
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Francisco Carrion
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Marcos Casado
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
3
Rafael Casals
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
3
Adrian Casas
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Federico Castello
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
2
Bernardo Castillo
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
1
Jose-antonio Cavada
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Marc Chaves
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Michael Christensen
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Chubrevich
Illescas
(SPA-3)
2
Kaspars Cipruss
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Sergi Coll
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
2
Jaume Comas
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
4
Pau Comas
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Conejero
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Santiago Cortes
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Joan Creus
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Anaterve Cruz
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Asier De La Iglesia
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Roberto De La Rosa
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Sidnei De Santana
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Jose Maria Del Rio
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
1
Mamadi Diane
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Dicent
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Bass Dieng
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Souleyman Drame
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
3
Malick El Hadji
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Joan Faner
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Farfan
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Borja Fernandez
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Oriol Fernandez
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Arturo Fernandez
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Fernandez Ibanez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Manuel Ferreiro
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Francisco Flores
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Josep Franch
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Alvaro Frutos
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Xavier Galera
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Dario Garcia
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Hector Garcia
Illescas
(SPA-3)
2
Ivan Garcia
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
David Garcia
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Garcia Stobart
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
4
Mateo Gaynor
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
2
Guilherme Gitterer
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Xabier Gomez
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Gomez
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Ivan Gonzalez
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Gonzalez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Maria Gonzalez
Illescas
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Gonzalez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Shaun Green
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
1
Ignacio Guigou
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Xavier Guirao
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
3
Tomas Hampl
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
3
Andrew Hayles
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Hernandez
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
3
Oscar Herrero
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Herrero
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Victor Hidalgo
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Nate Higgs
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
3
Chavis Holmes
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
James Holmes
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Homs
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Andre Howard
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Justin Howard
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Joseba Ibargutxi
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Inigo
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Alvaro Izquierdo
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
1
Duane James
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
David Jelinek
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Eduard Jimenez Coll
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Stevie Johnson
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Robert Johnson
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
4
Adrian Joseph
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Guillermo Justo
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
3
Erik Kangas
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
1
James Keefe
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
1
Matthew Kingsley
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
1
Ondrej Kohout
Illescas
(SPA-3)
2
Lucas Kraus
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Juan Labiano
Navarra
(SPA-3)
1
Reginald Larry
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Laso
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Olaseni Lawal
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Lazaro
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
4
Rogelio Legasa
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Renan Leichtweis
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Nacho Llobet
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Jordi Llorens
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
4
Ignacio Llovet
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Txomin Lopez
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Daniel Lopez
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
2
Jaume Lopez
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Xavier Lopez
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Dexter Lyons
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Jonathan Machuca
Illescas
(SPA-3)
2
Adrian Macia
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Hector Macia
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Nicholas Maglisceau
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Jose Antonio Marco
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Josep Marcos
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Daniel Marin
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Gerbert Marti
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
3
Javier Martin Sainero
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Ivan Martinez
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Ruben Martinez
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Aritz Martinez
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Borja Martinez
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Carles Marzo
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Jordi Mas
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Andreu Matali
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
3
Ivan Matamalas
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Ivan Matemalas
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
2
Ryan McDade
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Luis Merino
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
4
David Mesa
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Josep Mestres
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
1
Shalawn Miller
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Roberto Molina
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Miguel Molina
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
2
Christopher Mortellaro
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Mugica
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Alvaro Munoz
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Raul Narros Pena
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Wayne Nelson
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Manel Nunez
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Roberto Nunez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Ian O'leary
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Damian Ocana Jimenez
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Jorge Olcina
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Cristian Oliva
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Angel Oran
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Martin Orellano
Illescas
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Ortega
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
1
David Ortega Diez
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
2
Xabier Osa
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Alfredo Ott
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Christopher Owens
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Anthony Paez
Juaristi ISB
(SPA-3)
1
Israel Pampin
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Pantin
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Manuel Parada
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Luis Parejo
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Jeff Parmer
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Perez
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Victor Perez
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Diego Perez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Courtney Pigram
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Sergi Pino
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Posse
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Josep Prades
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
2
Agustin Prieto
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
David Quero
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Charles Ramsdell
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
4
Keith Ramsey
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
1
Kevin Ratzsch
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Kent Raymond
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Ryan Read
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Djero Riedewald
L'Hospitalet
(SPA-3)
2
Eduard Riu
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Rodrigo
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Alberto Rodriguez
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Victor Rodriguez
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Roman
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Alex Ros
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
4
Marc Rubio
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Roberto Rueda
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
4
Rafael Rufian
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3)
Ciudad de Huelva
(SPA-3 2A)
3
Javier Salson
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Sanchez
Promobys Tijola
(SPA-3 2A)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
4
Adrian Sanchez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Sergio Sanchez
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Thomas Sanders
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Jon Santamaria
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
4
Edward Santana
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Inaki Sanz
Navarra
(SPA-3)
2
Anton Savitski
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Anderson Schutte
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
1
Cheick Sekou-Conde
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Marko Sekulic
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Victor Serrano
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Georffri Silvestre
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Javier Simon
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
4
Jajuan Smith
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
1
Deforrest Smith
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Soria
Plasencia
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Julio Sosa
Illescas
(SPA-3)
1
Marek Soucek
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
1
Eduardo Sousa
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Juha Sten
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Derek Stribling
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
1
Enrique Suarez
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
3
Ruben Suarez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Kyle Swanston
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
1
Tony Tate
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Ronald Thompson
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
2
Marko Todorovic
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Joan Tomas
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Torres
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
3
Ismael Torres
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Mikel Uriz
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
2
Manuel Valdivieso
Alaior Menorcarentals.com Coinga
(SPA-3)
1
Max Van Schaik
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Vega
Illescas
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Xavier Ventura
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Albert Ventura
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Anthony Vereen
Beirasar Rosalia
(SPA-3)
2
Antoni Jaume Vicens
Mallorca Basquet
(SPA-3)
2
Roger Vilanova
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
David Vinas
ADT Tarragona
(SPA-3)
2
Duane Virgil
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Kiril Wachsmann
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Jerod Ward
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
2
Kenneth Whitis
Santurtzi
(SPA-3)
1
Matt Witt
Guadalajara
(SPA-3 2A)
Rioverde Clavijo
(SPA-3)
2
Brandon Wolfram
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
2
Devin Wright
Fundacion Adepal Alcazar
(SPA-3 2A)
1
Nestor Zamora
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
4
Asier Zengotitabengoa
Levitec Huesca
(SPA-3)
2
Alexandre Zhigulin
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2