All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Netherlands
Netherlands - Eredivisie
Teams
Apollo Amsterdam
Marco Spears
Marco
Spears
Opponents
Sep 26, 1979
American
1m95 / 6-5
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="13362" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Marco Spears has faced 270 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Marcel Aarts
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Giedrius Aidietis
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
2
Kees Akerboom
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Tyler Amaya
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Willie Anderson
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Martynas Andriukaitis
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
1
Michail Anisimov
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
2
Michael Ansley
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Grzegorz Arabas
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Adrian Autry
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Alexander Avlijas
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Steponas Babrauskas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Ainars Bagatskis
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Tomas Balciunas
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
2
Marius Basinskas
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
4
Tanoka Beard
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Charles Bennett
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Miroslav Beric
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Roye Berkowitz
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Sjors Besseling
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Mark Bevers
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Zbigniew Bialek
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Seamus Boxley
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Ransford Brempong
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Gary Buchanan
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Mindaugas Budzinauskas
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
1
Mindaugas Bugys
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
1
Arno Bunnig
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Mick Burger
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Andre Burton
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Chris Carrawell
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Arvydas Cepulis
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
3
Mantas Cesnauskis
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
Justinas Cesnavicius
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
2
Valerij Cetovic
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
1
Ashley Champion
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Kamil Chanas
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Laimonas Cicinis
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
3
Tomasz Cielebak
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Darius Ciuta
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
3
Shelton Colwell
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Ed Cota
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Povilas Cukinas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Nick Curtis
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Adrian Czerwonka
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Audrius Danusevicius
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
2
Arturas Darasas
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
4
Stephan De Jager
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Tjoe De Paula
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Jeffrey De Vries
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Florian De Vries
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Tomas Delininkaitis
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Anthony Dill
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Martynas Dipartas
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Marko Djuric
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Nick Domhof
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1 PO)
5
Taron Downey
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Tomas Druktenis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Krzysztof Dryja
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Maarten Esveldt
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Michal Exner
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Herman Favors
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Kevin Fletcher
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Aboubacar Fofana
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Tomas Gaidamavicius
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
3
Mindaugas Gelzinis
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
3
Robertas Giedraitis
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
3
Devonne Giles
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Vidas Ginevicius
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Artur Gliszczynski
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Miljan Goljovic
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Raitis Grafs
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Antonio Grant
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
1
Giedrius Gustas
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Nitzan Hadash
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Lawrence Hamm
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Greg Harrington
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Sydmill Harris
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Raoul Heinen
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Joshua Helm
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
3
Kenneth Henderson
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Terrance Herbert
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Darnell Hinson
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Nick Hulzebos
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Radoslaw Hyzy
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Michal Ignerski
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Marius Janisius
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
3
Giedrius Jankauskas
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
3
Paulius Jankunas
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
3
David Rogier Jansen
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Olaf Jansen
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1 PO)
1
Mindaugas Jarusevicius
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
3
Simas Jasaitis
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Arnoldas Jatkonis
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
2
Arturas Javtokas
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Robertas Javtokas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Shawnson Johnson
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Aivaras Jokubaitis
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
4
Arturas Jomantas
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
4
Danny Jones
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Daniel Jones
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Samuel Jones
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Valentinas Jurksaitis
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
1
Mindaugas Kalvelis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Arturas Kaubrys
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Arnas Kazlauskas
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
1
Sigitas Kazukauskas
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
3
Tomas Kersis
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
2
Aivaras Kiausas
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
6
Donatas Kiausas
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
2
Primoz Kobale
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Mitchel Kouwijzer
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Vincent Krieger
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Erikas Kuciauskas
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Johan Kuijper
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Grzegorz Kukielka
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Saulius Kuzminskas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Maris Laksa
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Darjus Lavrinovic
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Shantay Legans
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Andrius Lepinaitis
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Dainius Loda
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Lewis Lofton
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Dallas Logan
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Hans Logtenberg
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Miroslaw Lopatka
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Domien Loubry
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Dalius Lubys
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Aaron Lucas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Mindaugas Lukauskis
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Osvaldas Macernis
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
3
Sebastian Machowski
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Dainius Marciauskas
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
1
Kestutis Marciulionis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Marnhord Martina
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Arturas Masiulis
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
4
James Mathis
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Rolandas Matulis
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
Aidas Mazalas
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Martynas Mazeika
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
2
Andrius Mazutis
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
4
Joseph McNaull
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Niels Meijer
Donar Groningen
(NL-1 PO)
3
Aurimas Mileisis
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
2
Tony Miller
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Audrius Mineikis
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
1
Willie Mitchell
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
1
Alhaji Mohammed
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
1
Yann Mollinari
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Grzegorz Mordzak
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Tomasz Mrozek
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Josh Mueller
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Julius Mykolaitis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Mike Nahar
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Dainius Nariusevicius
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
2
J.S. Nash
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Eric Nelson
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Marijus Norkus
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
2
Aleksy Olszewski
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Dan Oppland
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Jeremy Ormskerk
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Nick Oudendag
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Robert Owens
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Derek Paben
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Darius Pakamanis
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
3
Vaidas Pauliukenas
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
3
Yasalde Paz Costa
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Laurynas Peciukaitis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Adrian Penland
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Vytautas Petkevicius
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
1
Vaidas Plioplys
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Sjors Poels
Donar Groningen
(NL-1 PO)
1
Patrick Pope
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Olumuyiwa Popoola
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Janis Porzingis
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Vaidotas Pridotkas
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Tomas Pusinaitis
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Dusan Radovic
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Tomas Rakauskas
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
3
Monwell Randle
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Ryan Randle
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Saulius Raziulis
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
1
Eligijus Redeckas
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
George Reese
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Camille Richardson
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
2
Tyrone Riley
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Artur Robak
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Leon Rodgers
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Aaron Roye
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Mantas Ruikis
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Jacek Rybczynski
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Alexandrede Sa
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Arvydas Sabonis
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
1
Mindaugas Sakalauskas
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
Donaldas Sakalauskas
Atletas Kaunas
(LIT-1)
2
Dainius Salenga
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
3
Petras Salvis
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
3
Bartosz Sarzalo
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Terry Sas
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Valdemaras Savostjanovas
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
2
Erik Schuur
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Ryan Sears
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
6
Renaldas Seibutis
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
Ramon Sendar
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Simonas Serapinas
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Mantas Simonavicius
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
1
Dickey Simpkins
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
2
Justas Sinica
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
1
Ramunas Siskauskas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Rolandas Skaisgirys
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
4
Robert Skibniewski
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Arvin Slagter
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Andrius Slezas
Rytas Vilnius
(LIT-1)
3
Martynas Slivskis
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
3
Calvin Smith
Bergen op Zoom
(NL-1)
1
Vitalijus Stanevicius
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
1
Robertas Stankevicius
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
2
Zydrunas Stankus
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
3
Audrius Stasaitis
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
3
Paulius Staskunas
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
3
Djoenie Steenvoorde
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Marcin Stoklosa
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Arvydas Straupis
Nevezis
(LIT-1)
1
Gintaras Stulga
Neptunas
(LIT-1)
2
Tauras Stumbrys
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
2
Jacek Sulowski
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Tomasz Swietonski
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Wojciech Szawarski
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Pawel Szczesniak
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Piotr Szczotka
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Krzysztof Szubarga
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Piotr Szybilski
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Ties Theeuwkens
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
John mookie Thomas
SKS Starogard Gdanski
(POL-1)
1
Mindaugas Timinskas
Zalgiris Kaunas
(LIT-1)
4
Turner Trofholz
Omniworld Almere
(NL-1)
1
Mujo Tuljkovic
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
John Turek
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Zydrunas Urbonas
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
1
Rolandas Vaiciunas
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
2
Rolandas Vaicius
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
3
Zydrunas Valuckis
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
2
Ralph Van Den Bosch
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1)
5
Rein Van Der Kamp
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
Merlijn Van Der Meulen
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Stephan Van Der Schoot
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Luc Van Houts
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Tomas Vanagas
Panevezys Techasas
(LIT-1)
2
Sarunas Velius
Siauliai
(LIT-1)
3
Thijs Vermeulen
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Gintautas Vileita
Sakalai
(LIT-1)
5
Niels Voorenhout
PrismaWorx BAL
(NL-1)
1
Dusko Vukic
Nijmegen Magixx
(NL-1 PO)
1
Gary Ware
LWD Basket
(NL-1)
1
Ray Weathers
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Pawel Wiekiera
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
Krzysztof Wilangowski
Enea Astoria Bydgoszcz
(POL-1)
1
John Williams
Landstede Hammers
(NL-1)
1
James Christopher Williams
Sportino Inowroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Donald Wilson
ZZ Leiden
(NL-1)
1
Chris Woods
Donar Groningen
(NL-1)
4
Sharone Wright
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
1
Kevin Young
Zeeuw & Zeeuw Feyenoord
(NL-1)
2
Travis Young
Heroes Den Bosch
(NL-1)
2
Christopher Young
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Tomasz Zablocki
PGE Turow
(POL-1)
1
Maciej Zielinski
WKS Slask Wroclaw
(POL-1)
1
Wojciech Zurawski
Unia Tarnow
(POL-1)
1
Andrius Zymantas
Mazeikiu Nafta
(LIT-1)
3