All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - LEB Silver
Teams
Azpeitia
Benat Barberena
Benat
Barberena
Opponents
Feb 16, 1989 (35 years old)
Spanish
2m04 / 6-8
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="13196" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Benat Barberena has faced 283 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Alberto Abalde
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Seydou Aboubacar Hima
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Kim Adams
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Gregorio Adon
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Andreu Adrover
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Antonio Alcoholado
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Alvarado
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
5
Iker Andia
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Guillermo Angulo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Luka Antic
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Aramburu
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
4
Joseba Aramburu
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Ales Arcelus
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Roger Archiles
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Ander Arruti
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
3
Victor Arteaga
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Asier Arzallus
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Alberto Aspe
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Ola Atoyebi
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Ausina
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Jose maria Balmon
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
3
Djimadoum Bandoumel
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Jonathan Barcelo
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Barrera
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Mouhamed Barro
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Ferran Bassas
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Federico Bavosi
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Bayle Mayor
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
4
Jason Blair
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
1
Garfield Blair
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Howard Brown
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Martin Buesa
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Walter Cabral
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Rafael Caetano
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Edward Cage
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Jonah Callenbach
Avila
(SPA-3)
3
Alexandre Camarena
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Canellas
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Francisco Cardenas
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
7
Aitor Carrera
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Ibon Carreto
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Carter
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Fulgencio Casanova
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Casas
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
3
Federico Castello
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Catala
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Joonas Caven
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Luis Conde
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Miguel Conejero
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
3
Miguel Corbacho
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Lluis Costa
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Joan Creus
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Ivan Cruz
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Anaterve Cruz
Avila
(SPA-3)
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
4
Arturo Cruz
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Roberto De La Rosa
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Ignacio De Miguel
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
1
Javier De Pinto
Avila
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
4
Inigo Del Valle
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
2
John Di Bartolomeo
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
1
Moussa Diagne
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Mamadou Diarra
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Bruno Diatta
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Diaz
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Christian Diaz
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
1
Mamadou Diop
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
4
Ilimane Diop
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Diatta Diop
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
Mark Dirugeris
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Samuel Dominguez Guerra
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Duran
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Michael Duty
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Malick El Hadji
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Georvys Elias
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
3
Marcus Eriksson
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Massine Fall
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Joan Faner
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Jorge Fernandez
Ourense
(SPA-3)
4
Adrian Fernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Fernando Fernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Fernandez
Avila
(SPA-3)
4
Alberto Fernandez
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Tomas Fernandez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Urko Fernandez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Borja Fernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Arturo Fernandez
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Fernandez
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Manuel Ferreiro
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Dmitry Flis
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Francisco Flores
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Claudio Fonseca
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
1
Dynile Forbes
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
3
Fabio Garcia
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Ivan Garcia
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Pedro Garcia
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Taylor Garcia
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Maria Garcia Flores
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Alejandro Garcia Lesmes
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Alberto Garcia Sbert
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Jorge Garcia Tellez
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
1
Josep Gaya
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Guilherme Gitterer
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Diego Gomez
Ourense
(SPA-3)
1
Aitor Gomez
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Gerard Gomila
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Alejandro Gonzalez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Maria Gonzalez
Avila
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
6
Javier Gonzalez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Luis Gonzalez
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
1
Devin Grimes
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Frederic Guallar
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
David Guardia
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Guerrero
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
1
Ignacio Guigou
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Guillandeaux
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Eduardo Guillen
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Will Hanley
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Michael Hedgepeth
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Eduardo Hernandez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Oscar Herrero
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Herrero
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Benat Hevia
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Victor Hidalgo
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
3
Kyle Hill
Ourense
(SPA-3 PO)
3
Albert Homs
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Joseba Iglesias
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
3
David Iriarte
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Duane James
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Eduard Jimenez Coll
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Robert Joseph
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Guillermo Justo
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Cheikhouna Kane
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
2
Mansour Kasse
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Gyorgy Kinter
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Yao Francis Koffi
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Ondrej Kohout
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Bakary Konate
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Radovan Kouril
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Laso
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Lazaro
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Bryan Leduc
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Llorenc Llompart
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Llorente
Avila
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
4
Alvaro Lobo
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
1
Clayton Longmire
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Daniel Lopez
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Xavier Lopez
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Antonio Lorenzo
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Lorenzo
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Lucas
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Riley Luettgerodt
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Hector Macia
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
4
Adrian Macia
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Tridon Makonda Moke
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Antonio Marco
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Anton Maresch
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Daniel Marin
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Pablo Marinan
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Gavrilo Markovic
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Gerbert Marti
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Alvaro Martin Fernandez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Ruben Martinez
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Carlos Martinez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Aritz Martinez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
2
Carles Marzo
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
4
Ivan Matemalas
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
4
Juan Mato
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
Sebastian Mbansogo Obiang
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Papa Mbaye
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Medina
Caceres
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Medori
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
3
Raul Mena
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
1
Adrian Mendez
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Borja Mendia
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Luis Merino
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
4
Alberto Miguel
Ourense
(SPA-3 PO)
3
Imanol Millares
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
1
Shalawn Miller
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Molina
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Rafael Molina
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Sammy Monroe
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Miguel Montanana
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Nicholas Moore
Tenerife
(SPA-3)
1
Juan Miguel Morales
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
3
Julian Moran
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Boubacar Moungoro
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Movilla
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Javier Nasarre
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Maodo Nguirane
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Mamadou Ndieye Niang
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Zoran Nikolic
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Nogues
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Anthony Oha
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Miguel Angel Oran
Avila
(SPA-3)
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Juan Martin Orellano
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
David Ortega Diez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
4
Ander Ortiz
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Jose Oubina
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Ricardo Pampano
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Israel Pampin
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Antonio Pantin
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
5
Luis Parejo
Avila
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
6
Javier Patino
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Josep Perez
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Diego Perez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
1
Victor Perez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Sergio Perez
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Perez Alvarez
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Marcos Portalez
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Joaquin Portugues
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Jose Pozas
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Agustin Prieto
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
4
David Quero
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Quiros
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Nikola Rakocevic
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Oscar Raya
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Norman Rey
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
1
Sergio Riera
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Eduard Riu
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2
Matt Robertson
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Francisco Robles
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Rodriguez
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Manuel Rodriguez
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
3
Alberto Rodriguez
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Michael Rogers
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
1
Javier Roman
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Ros
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
5
Kyle Rowley
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Roberto Rueda
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Juan manuel Ruiz
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Caceres
(SPA-3)
4
Domantas Sabonis
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Tautvydas Sabonis
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Iker Salazar
Zornotza
(SPA-3)
1
Raul Sales
Amics Castello
(SPA-3)
2
Javier Salson
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
2
Carlos San Emeterio
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Pablo Sanchez
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Diego Sanchez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Agusti Sans
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Jon Santamaria
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
3
Fabio Santana
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
2
Jorge Sanz
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
2
Antonio Segovia
Gandia Basket
(SPA-3)
2
Cheick Sekou-Conde
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Victor Serrano
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Peter Simek
Avila
(SPA-3)
1
Deforrest Smith
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
1
Rolands Smits
Avila
(SPA-3)
Fundacion B. Fuenlabrada
(SPA-3)
4
Maximiliano Sole Mouratay
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Mo Soluade
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3 PO)
2
Sergio Soria
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Pape Amadou Sow
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Arthu Henrique Stela
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Bart Stolk
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
1
Malik Story
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Ruben Suarez
Alimerka Oviedo
(SPA-3)
2
Dario Suarez
Leyma Coruña
(SPA-3)
Marin Peixe Galego
(SPA-3)
2
Alejandro Suarez
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Jan Svandrlik
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
3
Mohamed Thiam
Union B La palma
(SPA-3)
1
Alex Thompson
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
1
Andrais Thornton
Plasencia
(SPA-3)
1
Dejan Todorovic
Clinicas Rincon
(SPA-3)
4
Cody Toppert
Ourense
(SPA-3)
2
Ismael Torres
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Gabriel Torres
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
3
Aleksandar Ugrinoski
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
2
Rostislav Uhlir
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
1
Jon Uriarte
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
4
Ignacio Urtasun Uriz
Cafés Aitona
(SPA-3)
3
Lucas Vaquero
Cambados Xuven
(SPA-3)
2
Viljar Veski
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
2
Antoni Jaume Vicens
Ourense
(SPA-3)
Fibwi Palma
(SPA-3)
6
Sergio Vidal Baldovi
Guadalajara
(SPA-3)
1
Roger Vilanova
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
2
Santiago Villena
Avila
(SPA-3)
2
Guillem Vives
C.B. Prat
(SPA-3)
1
Matthew Webster
Ourense
(SPA-3)
5
Kelsey Lee Williams
Caceres
(SPA-3)
1
Nick Wolf
Las Rozas
(SPA-3)
1
Devin Wright
MoraBanc Andorra
(SPA-3)
1
Nestor Zamora
Araberri Basket Club
(SPA-3)
2
Alexandre Zhigulin
FC Barcelona II
(SPA-3)
2