All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
France
France - Pro B
Teams
St. Etienne
James Zimmerman
James
Zimmerman
Opponents
Feb 5, 1979
American
1m96 / 6-5
SG / SF
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="12017" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
James Zimmerman has faced 122 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Lawrence Abney
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
2
Sanjay Adell
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
2
Wilfrid Aka
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Richard Anderson
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Thomas Andrieux
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Alexandre Atinkpahoun
Angers
(FRA-2)
2
Michael Ayanbadejo
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Yann Barbitch
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Cedric Beesley
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Lesly Bengaber
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Ted Berry
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Brice Bisseni
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Johan Blot
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Mourad Boughedir
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Steve Bourgeois
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Flinder Boyd
Evreux
(FRA-2)
2
Donald Chantreau
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
2
Armand Charles
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Chris Coleman
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
David Condouant
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
David Da Silva
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Simon Darnauzan
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
Xavier Delarue
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Moustafa Diallo
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
2
Michel Diama
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Amadou Dioum
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Antawn Dobie
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Cain Doliboa
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Miloud Doubal
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Harold Doyal
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Thomas Dubiez
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
David Dubosc
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Colin Ducharme
Evreux
(FRA-2)
2
Joachim Ekanga-Ehawa
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Florent Eleleara
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Sherell Ford
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Yannick Gaillou
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Jonathan Godin
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Charles-henri Gretouce
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
2
Nasser Haif
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Reny Hannibal
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Mickael Hay
Angers
(FRA-2)
2
Andre Howard
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Humbert
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Piotr Ignatowicz
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Dounia Issa
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Nate James
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Jasaron
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Eric John
Angers
(FRA-2)
2
Eric Joldersma
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
Yorane Julians
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Nicolas Kaczmarow
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Ahmadou Keita
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Anicet Kessely
Evreux
(FRA-2)
2
Ales Kunc
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Sebastien Lafargue
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Darius Lane
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Robert Laszlo
Evreux
(FRA-2)
2
Stephane Lauvergne
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Pierrick Lazare
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Emmanuel Le Brun
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Jody Lumpkin
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
Demba M'bengue
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Mouhamadou M'bodji
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Sebastien Maio
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Georges-henri Massenya
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
1
Jonathan McClark
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
David Melody
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Roland Miller
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Zivko Misiraca
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Frederic Moncade
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Michel Montabord
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Dereck Moore
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Kris Morlende
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
David Moseley
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Vincent Mouillard
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Yohance Nicholas
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Uche Nsonwu-Amadi
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Lorenzo Orr
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Stephane Ostrowski
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Karim Ouattara
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Christophe Oyie
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Fabrice Periac
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Fred Perry
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Dwayne Perry
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Rashad Phillips
Evreux
(FRA-2)
2
Wojciech Pietrzak
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
S Pleple
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Thierry Pons
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Regis Racine
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Manuel Raga
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Alexis Rambur
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Radoslav Rancik
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Johan Rathieuville
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Paul Reed
Rueil
(FRA-2)
1
Brett Robisch
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Leon Rodgers
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Samuel Saint-Jean
Evreux
(FRA-2)
1
Jeronimo Sarin
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
2
Stipe Segaric
Antibes
(FRA-2)
1
Laurent Senechal
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
Trazel Silvers
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Melvin Simon
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Williams Soliman
Evreux
(FRA-2)
2
Anthony Stanford
Châlons
(FRA-2)
1
Ondrej Starosta
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
Zelimir Stevanovic
Orléans
(FRA-2)
1
Alex Sturm
Angers
(FRA-2)
1
Mathieu Sturm
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Abbas Sy
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Jean-Philippe Tailleman
Golbey-Epinal
(FRA-2)
2
Steed Tchicamboud
Saint-Quentin
(FRA-2)
1
David Thevenon
Angers
(FRA-2)
2
Benoit Toffin
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Aurelien Toto N'kote
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
Oumarou Toure
Nantes
(FRA-2)
1
Sambou Traore
Mulhouse
(FRA-2)
1
Samo Udrih
Aix-Maurienne
(FRA-2)
2
Mickael Verove
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1
Jose Vespasien
Beauvais
(FRA-2)
1
Patrick Whearty
Clermont
(FRA-2)
1
Darnell Williams
Rouen
(FRA-2)
1