All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympics Women
Olympics Men
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Japan
Japan - B1 League
Teams
Toyama Grouses
Taito Urano
Taito
Urano
Opponents
Apr 9, 1999 (25 years old)
Japanese
1m70 / 5-7
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="255983" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Taito Urano has faced 192 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Ryo Abe
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Raita Akaho
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Rosco Allen
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Keve Aluma
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
2
Yusuke Ando
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Shuto Ando
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Seiya Ando
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Riuy Aoki
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
1
Hayate Arakawa
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Hirohide Araya
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Gaku Ario
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Patrik Auda
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Zach Baranski
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Ira Brown
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Perrin Buford
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Aki Chambers
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Coty Clarke
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Justin Cobbs
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Kofi Cockburn
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
2
Jack Cooley
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Cheick Diallo
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Joseph Diawara
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
1
Eliet Donley
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
1
Josh Duncan
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Allen Durham
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Scott Eatherton
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Gavin Edwards
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Zen Endo
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
2
Luke Evans
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Kohe Fakuzuwa
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Rashid Faraz
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Nick Fazekas
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Koh Flippin
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Isaac Fotu
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Yuma Fu
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Yoshiaki Fujinaga
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Hikaru Futagami
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Novar Gadson
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Rei Goda
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Steven Green
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Utu Hachimura
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Atsunobu Harao
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Tenketsu Harimoto
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Takumi Hasegawa
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Ryoma Hashimoto
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Takuya Hashimoto
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Josh Hawkinson
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Eiji Hayashi
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Shataro Hayushi
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
1
Jordan Heath
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Makoto Heyma
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Gen Hiraiwa
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
1
Kyle Hunt
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Shiita Hura
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Takumi Ide
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
1
Seiji Ikaruga
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Yuichi Ikeda
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Shusuke Ikuhara
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Keita Imamura
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Soi Inoie
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
2
Kosuke Ishai
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Tatsuya Ito
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
1
Charles Jackson
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Eric Jacobsen
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Kevin Jones
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Trey Jones
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Jeremy Jones
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Yoshiaki Kabota
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Yuya Kamata
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Yuki Kawamura
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Nick Kay
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Justin Keenan
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Ryan Kelly
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
2
Thomas Kennedy
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Manato Kikuchi
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
1
Keigo Kimura
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Kai King
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Makoto Kinoshita
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
1
Alex Kirk
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Ryuichi Kishimoto
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Shuhei Kitagawa
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Genki Kojyma
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Takahiro Komuro
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Seiya Konishi
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Naoya Kumagae
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Louis Kurihara
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Shawn Long
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Reo Maeda
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Sator Maita
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Hayato Maki
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Kaisuke Masuda
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Jotaro Matsuda
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Reita Matsumoto
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Yuta Matsushita
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Yoshiyuki Matsuwaki
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Hiroki Matsuzaki
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
James McAdoo
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
2
Anthony McHenry
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Kazuya Mitsui
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Ryuji Mitsuo
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Kazuki Miyamoto
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Yasuyuki Miyazaki
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Kanta Mizuno
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
John Mooney
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Kenta Morii
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Masaaki Morikawa
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Kaito Morizane
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Edward Morris
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Olu Mosaku
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
2
William Mosley
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Brock Motum
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Alex Murphy
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Taito Nakahigashi
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Kohey Nakamira
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Hiromu Nakamura
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Tsukasa Nakano
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Toshihiro Nakatsuka
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
1
Narito Namuti
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
You Nashino
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Maurice Ndour
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
D.J. Newbill
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Fumio Nishimura
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Dan Nnanna
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Yuto Nohmi
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Kengi Numato
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Sean O'mara
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Yuta Okada
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Hiryu Okamoto
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
1
Sota Okora
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Devin Oliver
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Shota Onodera
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Taiki Osakabe
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Tomomasa Ozawa
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Jaehyun Park
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Michael Parker
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Ray Parks
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
L.J. Peak
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Dwight Ramos
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Scootie Randall
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Ryan Rossiter
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Sebastian Saiz
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Ryota Sakurai
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Takaya Sasayama
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Josh Scott
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Takumi Seito
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Reon Shibuta
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
2
Ryusei Shinoiama
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1
Takuma Siito
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Takumi Simon
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-1)
1
Chris Smith
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Takuya Soma
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Kedrick Stockman
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Yutaro Suda
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Koya Sudo
Yokohama B-Corsairs
(JAP-1)
1
Tensho Sugimoto
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Teri Sugu
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Seiga Sukamoto
Nagoya Diamond Dolphins
(JAP-1)
2
Kohei Sukano
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Tatsuya Suzuki
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Yata Tabise
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
1
Koyo Takahashi
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Joji Takeuchi
Osaka Evessa
(JAP-1)
2
Kosuke Takeuchi
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Shogo Tamaki
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Daichi Taniguchi
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Chehales Tapscott
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Kaleb Tarczewski
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Naoki Tashiro
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Asahi Tayma
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Shuto Terazono
Levanga Hokkaido
(JAP-1)
1
Marcus Tobin
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
1
Yuki Togashi
Chiba Jets
(JAP-1)
2
Daichi Tomioka
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Keita Tsurumaki
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Kazuma Tsuya
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Syota Tsuyama
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Shuto Tuwetari
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Ekpedeme Udoh
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Yoshiya Uematsu
Ryukyu Golden Kings
(JAP-1)
1
Jarrod Uthoff
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Lauri Vendri
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
3
Hironori Watanabe
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Ryunosuke Watanubi
Sun Rockers Shibuya
(JAP-1)
2
Shun Watanuki
Niigata Albirex
(JAP-1)
1
Nyika Williams
Shimane Susanoo Magic
(JAP-1)
1
Johnathan Williams
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-1)
1
Matthew Wright
Kyoto Hannaryz
(JAP-1)
2
Ryo Yamazaki
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-1)
2
Hayato Yamuguchi
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-1)
2
Jae Min Yang
Utsunomiya
(JAP-1)
2
Hirotaka Yoshii
Alvark Tokyo
(JAP-1)
2
Michael Young
Kawasaki Brave Thunders
(JAP-1)
1